4-H & FFA Group Exhibits

4-H Club exhibit
1st – Trough Creek Community Adventures
2nd – Shaver’s Creek 4-H Club
3rd – Countywide Dairy Beef CC

Tractor Driving
1st – Eric Grose
2nd – Marcus Yoder
3rd – Thomas Zinoble, Jr.
4th – Jeremy Hamman, Jr.
5th – Daniel Peterson

Skidsteer Loader Driving
1st – Zach Grose
2nd – Marcus Yoder
3rd – Thomas Zinoble, Jr.
4th – Eric Grose
5th – Daniel Peterson
6th – Jeremy Hamman, Jr.
7th – Sydney Barnett

4-H & FFA Exhibits

Conservation

Water Conservation – Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
Pest Control – Senior
1st – Emily Clevenger
Woodworking – Game Feeder
1st – Brendan Anderson
Woodworking – Bird Feeder
1st – Maelee Covert
2nd – Brendan Anderson
3rd – Rachelle Hoffman
Woodworking – Birdhouse
1st – Brendan Anderson
Woodworking – other
1st – Brendan Anderson
Unit 1 – Herbivore
1st – Emily Clevenger
Unit 1 – Carnivore
1st – Mikara Anderson
Unit 1 – Omnivore
1st – Mikara Anderson
Unit 2 – Spring – Homemade Birdhouse
1st – Emily Clevenger
Unit 5 – Jug Feeder
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Rorrie Covert
3rd – Maelee Covert
Self-Determined Project Poster
1st – Mikara Anderson

Entomology – What’s Bugging You
1st – Trey Bennett
Entomology – Dragon, House, and other flies
1st – Ryan Bennett
Entomology – Special Collection
1st – Trey Bennett
2nd – Ryan Bennett
Photography – Focus on Photography
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Brooke Coffman
3rd – Adria Russell
4th – Jillian Williams
5th – Bridgette Semple
6th – Jaden Williams
7th – Laura Hileman
8th – Natalie Zimmerman
9th – Aiden Kelsey
10th – Catie Ewing
Mastering Photography
1st – Bethany Brown

Engineering

Electric 1 – Light or Lamp
1st – Caleb Greenland
2nd – Emily Greenland
Electric 1 – Buzzer or other
1st – Emily Greenland
Mig/Tig Welding – Small Sample
1st – Caleb Greenland
2nd – Jarred Covert
Mig/Tig Welding – Medium Sample
1st – Emily Greenland
2nd – Brendan Anderson
3rd – Jarred Covert
Mig/Tig Welding – Large Sample
1st – Deegan Rittenhouse
Rocketry – simple tube – Beginner
1st – Nathaniel Barr
Woodworking – Beginner Small Item
1st – Samson McGargle
2nd – Terry Coffman
3rd – Alyx Luther
4th – Rorrie Covert
Woodworking – Beginner – Medium
1st – Nicholas Murray
2nd – Nora Hoy
3rd – Laney Reasner
4th – Kierson Reasner
Woodworking – Beginner Large Item
1st – Benjamin Briggs
2nd – Leo L Veit
3rd – Nicholas Yocum
4th – Deegan Rittenhouse
5th – Catie Ewing
Woodworking-Intermediate – Small item
1st – Brendan Anderson
2nd – James Palmer
Woodworking-Intermediate Medium item
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – David Conrad
3rd – Matthew Hoffman
4th – Brendan Anderson
5th – Jacob Hess
Woodworking – Intermediate large item
1st – Garin Hoy
2nd – Jarred Covert
3rd – Brendan Anderson
Woodworking – Intermediate rework item
1st – Brendan Anderson
Woodworking – Advanced – Medium item
1st – Nathan Soder
Woodworking – Advanced Large item
1st – Wesley Sajeski
Small Engines – 3.5 hp
1st – James Palmer

Woodworking – Champion
1st – Wesley Sajeski
Woodworking – Reserve Champion
1st – Garin Hoy

Forestry – Adopt-A-Tree
1st – Trey Bennett
Forestry – Tree Top – Beginner
1st – Isabella Fortney
1st – Vivian Sieber
2nd – Alex Gibson
2nd – Connor Price
3rd – Rayne L McCorkle
3rd – Mara Crawford
Forestry – Tree Top – Intermediate
1st – Dominque Coulter
2nd – DJ Carroll
3rd – Kaleb Fry
Forestry – Self-Determined Project
1st – Isaac Byler
2nd – Jocelynn Whitsel
Veterinary Science – Unit 1- poster normal and abnormal characteristics
1st – Rachel Householder
2nd – Jocelynn Whitsel
3rd – Angeline Grove
Veterinary Science – Unit2- disease characteristics
1st – Caitlin Stone
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Rachel Householder
Veterinary Science – Self-Determined Project
1st – Grace Peterson
2nd – Catie Ewing
3rd – Nora Hoy
4th – Garin Hoy
Animal Science – Pet Care – poster – Beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
Animal Science – Pet Care – poster – intermediate
1st – Haylee Riley
2nd – Jarred Covert
Animal Science – Pet Care First Aid kits -beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
Animal Science – Pet Care First Aid kits -intermediate
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Evelyn R Thompson
3rd – Angeline Grove
Animal Science – Pet Care First Aid kits – senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Emily Clevenger
Animal Science – Learing about horses – Beginner
1st – Tara Nicodemus
2nd – Catie Ewing
Animal Science – Learing about horses – intermediate
1st – Carlee Hess
2nd – Angeline Grove
Animal Science – Learing about horses – Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
Animal Science – Sheep Wool – Medium Wool Fleece
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Animal Science – Model Horses 1st year Grooming & Showmanship
1st – Chelsey Lane
2nd – Carly R Rudy
3rd – Amelia Russell
Animal Science – Advanced Grooming & Showmanship with pattern
1st – Carlee Hess
Animal Science – Horse 1st year Halter Kit
1st – Madison Mowrer
2nd – Carly R Rudy
3rd – Chelsey Lane
4th – Amelia Russell
Animal Science – 1st Year Saddle Kit
1st – Carly R Rudy
2nd – Renee Culbertson
3rd – Carlee Hess
4th – Charlotte Simpson
Animal Science – 2nd year Saddle Kit
1st – Carly R Rudy
2nd – Charlotte Simpson
Animal Science – Self- Determined project
1st – Matthew Covert

Recreation – Riflery
1st – Ryan Bennett
Recreation – Bicycle Adventures – Level 1
1st – Rachel Householder
Recreation – Computer Mysteries Unit 3
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Jarred Covert
Recreation – Self-Determined Project
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Jeremy Hamman, Jr.
Personal Development – People Work and Me
1st – Rachel Householder
2nd – Angeline Grove
3rd – Mikara Anderson
Personal Development – Get Ready Get Set Get a Job
1st – Angeline Grove
2nd – Rachel Householder

4-H & FFA Home Economics

Foods and Nutrition

Canning-Fruit – Peaches
1st – Emily Clevenger
2nd – Deegan Rittenhouse
Canning-Fruit – Other
1st – Lillian Anderson
2nd – Jaden Williams
Canning-Vegetables – Tomatoes
1st – Gavin Myers
2nd – Jaden Williams
3rd – Emily Clevenger
Canning-Vegetables – Tomato Juice
1st – Brendan Anderson
Canning-Vegetables – Green Beans
1st – Deegan Rittenhouse
2nd – Jaden Williams
3rd – Brendan Anderson
4th – Emily Clevenger
Canning-Vegetables – Pickles
1st – Emily Clevenger
2nd – Amanda J Fisher
3rd – Bethany Brown
4th – Deegan Rittenhouse
Canning-Vegetables – Other
1st – Gavin Myers
2nd – Emily Clevenger
3rd – Jaden Williams
Canning-Jam
1st – Bethany Brown
2nd – Lillian Anderson
3rd – Gavin Myers
Canning-Jelly
1st – Gavin Myers
2nd – Jocelynn Whitsel
3rd – Emily Clevenger
4th – Olivia Hammers
Canning-Butter
1st – Jaden Williams
I-spy-Peanut Butter kisses or no bake cookies
1st – Bethany Brown
2nd – Sydney Barnett
3rd – Jeremy Hamman, Jr.
4th – Rachel Householder
5th – Aiden Kelsey
6th – Makayla Moskel
7th – Paige Fouse
8th – Makana Moskel
I-spy – Trail Mix or granola
1st – Evelyn R Thompson
2nd – Paige Fouse
I-spy – Bar cookies
1st – Ryan Bennett
I-spy Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
1st – Paige Fouse
2nd – Sydney Barnett
3rd – Jaden Williams
4th – Jillian Williams
5th – Amelia Russell
I-Spy Poster-cooking terms/measurements
1st – Rachel Householder
QuickBreads – Muffins
1st – Makayla Hawbaker
2nd – Sydney Barnett
3rd – Bethany Brown
4th – Makenna Hartman
QuickBreads – Vegetables or Peanut Butter loaf
1st – Jeremy Hamman, Jr.
2nd – Makayla Hawbaker
Star Spangled Foods – snickerdoodle
1st – Sydney Barnett
2nd – Paige Fouse
Yeast Breads – Loaf or Round bread
1st – Sydney Barnett
2nd – Emily Greenland
Bag of Tricks -Microwave Fudge
1st – Caitlin D Thompson
2nd – Paige Fouse
3rd – Evelyn R Thompson
Bag of Tricks -Food Safe Dessert
1st – Evelyn R Thompson
Amazing Rays Peanut Brittle
1st – Paige Fouse
Make it with Mixes Plain small
1st – Alyssa Horton
2nd – Rachel Householder
3rd – Rachel Overcash
Make it with Mixes Large item
1st – Jeremy Hamman, Jr.
Make it with Mixes Variation
1st – Makayla Hawbaker

Foods & Nutrition Champion
1st – Alayna Luther
Foods & Nutrition Reserve Champion
1st – Olivia Hammers

Clothing and Textiles

Sew Much Fun-Pants
1st – Contessa Alessi-Sierra
2nd – Alyssa Horton
Sew Much Fun-Shorts
1st – Mackenzie Coffman
Sew Much Fun-Skirt
1st – Catie Ewing
2nd – Nora Hoy
3rd – Makana Moskel
4th – Emily Brown
5th – Addalynn Brower
6th – Adria Russell
Sew Much Fun – Shirt, Top, or blouse
1st – Makayla Moskel
Sew Much Fun – Costume, night clothes
1st – Carolyn Barr
Sew Much Fun – Other simple garmet
1st – Evangeline I McGargle
2nd – Charlotte Simpson
3rd – Ashlinn Parsons
Sew Much More – Travel bed, sewing
1st – Emily Clevenger
Sew Much More – Pillow or quillow
1st – Jocelynn Whitsel
2nd – Jarred Covert
3rd – Lillian Anderson
4th – Mikara Anderson
Sew Much More – Pajama tote,laundry bag
1st – Amelia Russell
2nd – Contessa Alessi-Sierra
3rd – Makenna Hartman
4th – Madison Mowrer
5th – Kaitlyn Franks
6th – Lauren Houck
Sew Much More-Wall hanging
1st – David Conrad
Coordinates-Simple top & slacks or skirt
1st – Nora Hoy
Separates-Coat or jacket
1st – Nora Hoy
Crochet – Intermediate – two small articles
1st – Mikara Anderson
Crochet – Intermediate – one garment
1st – Mikara Anderson
Crochet – Intermediate – one large item
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Shayla Benson
Knitting – Intermediate – one knit garment
1st – Myra M Miller
Quilting-Small item
1st – Amelia Russell
2nd – Mikara Anderson
Quilting-Medium
1st – Adria Russell
2nd – Lauren Houck
Quilting – Tied Knotted Comforter
1st – Caitlin D Thompson

Clothing – Champion
1st – Carolyn Barr
Clothing – Reserve Champion
1st – Contessa Alessi-Sierra
Textile – Champion
1st – Mikara Anderson
Textile – Reserve Champion
1st – Katrina Hagenbuch

Family Strengths – Babysitting kit
1st – Emily Clevenger
2nd – Heather Palmer
3rd – Angeline Grove

Arts and Crafts

Cake Decorating-Unit 1-Beginner
1st – Alyssa Horton
Cake Decorating-Unit 2-Intermediate
1st – Carlee Hess
Cake Decorating Advanced
1st – Lily Guyer-Wright
Cupcake Filled Beginner
1st – Reagan Hoover
Cupcake Filled Intermediate
1st – Grace Brown
Cupcake Filled Senior
1st – Olivia Hammers
Cupcake Non Filled Beginner
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Camille Fegan
3rd – Amelia Russell
Cupcake Non Filled Intermediate
1st – Alayna Luther
Cupcake Non Filled Senior
1st – Bethany Brown
Ceramics – Glazed Piece-Beginner
1st – Dominic Overcash
2nd – Rachel Overcash
Ceramics – Glazed Piece-Senior
1st – Bethany Brown
Ceramics – Stained Piece-Beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Brendan Anderson
Ceramics – Stained Piece-Intermediate
1st – Trey Bennett
Ceramics-Stained Piece-Senior
1st – Ryan Bennett
2nd – Mikara Anderson
Ceramics-Underglazed-Beginner
1st – Rocco Clark
Embroidery- Counted Cross Stitch
1st – Matthew Hoffman
Embroidery – Needlepoint
1st – Daphne Palmer
Embroidery 8″ over – Counted Cross Stitch
1st – Tayler Starr
Stuffed animals/items-beginner
1st – Sabrina Kyper
Stuffed animals/items-intermediate
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Stuffed animals/items-senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
Leathercraft-beginner
1st – Adria Russell
Leathercraft-Intermediate
1st – Jarred Covert
Fabric Painted T-shirt-Intermediate
1st – Daphne Palmer
2nd – Aliyah Palmer
Fabric Painted T-shirt-Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Heather Palmer
Fabric Painted other-Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
Basketry-Senior
1st – Amanda J Fisher
Jewelry-Beginner
1st – Evangeline I McGargle
2nd – Reagan Hoover
3rd – Lauren Houck
4th – Chloe Coffman
5th – Rocco Clark
6th – Sabrina Kyper
7th – Hannah Grove
8th – Rorrie Covert
9th – Makana Moskel
Jewelry-Intermediate
1st – Ella J McGargle
2nd – Kaitlyn Franks
3rd – Makenna Hartman
4th – Laura Hileman
5th – Alayna Luther
6th – Madison Beck
7th – Claire McMullen
8th – Angeline Grove
Jewelry-Senior
1st – Nora Reihart
2nd – Mikara Anderson
Holiday Item-Beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Rachelle Hoffman
3rd – Brendan Anderson
4th – Rocco Clark
Holiday Item-Intermediate
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Gavrielle Walker
3rd – Trey Bennett
4th – Jeremy Hamman, Jr.
Holiday Item-Senior
1st – Emily Clevenger
2nd – Shayla Benson
3rd – Mikara Anderson
Natural Materials Item-Beginner
1st – Brendan Anderson
2nd – Matthew Covert
Natural Materials Item-Intermediate
1st – Trey Bennett
2nd – Jarred Covert
Natural Materials Item-Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Emily Clevenger
Household Useful Item-Beginner
1st – Brendan Anderson
2nd – Rocco Clark
3rd – Matthew Covert
4th – Rorrie Covert
5th – Jarred Covert
6th – Kolyan Parsons
Household Useful Item-Intermediate
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Trey Bennett
3rd – Peytan Fritz
4th – Lillian Anderson
5th – Kolyan Parsons
Household Useful Item-Senior
1st – Emily Clevenger
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Maelee Covert
Decorative Item-Beginner
1st – Rocco Clark
2nd – Matthew Covert
3rd – Rachelle Hoffman
4th – Erika Forgy
5th – Brendan Anderson
Decorative Item-Intermediate
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Gavrielle Walker
3rd – Kolyan Parsons
4th – Lillian Anderson
5th – Nevaeh Gutshall
Decorative Item-Senior
1st – Emily Clevenger
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Ryan Bennett
4th – Shayla Benson
5th – Amanda J Fisher
Etched Glass-Senior
1st – Amanda J Fisher
Macrame-Beginner
1st – Hannah Grove
Macrame-Intermediate
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Angeline Grove
Scrapbook Pages-Beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Erika Forgy
3rd – Justin Whitsel
4th – Rachelle Hoffman
Scrapbook Pages-Intermediate
1st – Lillian Anderson
2nd – Brooke Coffman
3rd – Contessa Alessi-Sierra
4th – Jocelynn Whitsel
5th – Jaelyn Wilson
6th – Peytan Fritz
7th – Evelyn R Thompson
8th – Aliyah Palmer
9th – Daphne Palmer
10th – Breanna Wilson
11st – Matthew Hoffman
Scrapbook Pages-Senior
1st – Nora Reihart
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Shayla Benson
4th – Katrina Bliss
Handmade Card/Paper-Beginner
1st – Erika Forgy
2nd – Rachelle Hoffman
3rd – Rocco Clark
Handmade Card/Paper-Intermediate
1st – Trey Bennett
2nd – Deegan Rittenhouse
Handmade Card/Paper-Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Rachel Householder
Handmade Toy/Game-Beginner
1st – Brendan Anderson
2nd – Matthew Covert
Handmade Toy/Game-Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Emily Clevenger
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Bullseye-Beginner
1st – Hannah Grove
2nd – Chloe Coffman
3rd – Evan Eutzy
4th – Lauren Houck
5th – Lorelei Alessi-Sierra
6th – Justin Whitsel
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Bullseye-Intermediate
1st – Brooke Coffman
2nd – Jacob Hess
3rd – Breanna Wilson
4th – Jaelyn Wilson
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Bullseye-Senior
1st – Angeline Grove
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Pinwheel-Beginner
1st – Madison Mowrer
2nd – Magnus Waite
3rd – Landen Eutzy
4th – Adria Russell
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Pinwheel-Intermediate
1st – Jillian Williams
2nd – Jaden Williams
3rd – Deegan Rittenhouse
4th – Nathan Soder
5th – Ella J McGargle
6th – John C Foster
7th – Makayla Moskel
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Pinwheel-senior
1st – Paige Fouse
2nd – Olivia Hammers
3rd – Rachel J Foster
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Stripes/fan-Beginner
1st – Contessa Alessi-Sierra
2nd – Amelia Russell
Tie-Dyed T-shirt-Stripes/fan-Intermediate
1st – Madison Beck
2nd – Timberlee Wertz
3rd – Jocelynn Whitsel
Tie-DyedT-shirt-Stripes/fan-Senior
1st – Bethany Brown
Tie-Dyed other bulls -Beginner
1st – Kierson Reasner
Tie-Dyed Other-Pinwheel-Beginner
1st – Sabrina Kyper
Tie-Dyed Other-Pinwheel-Intermediate
1st – Makana Moskel
2nd – Bridgette Semple
3rd – Mackenzie Coffman
Tie-Dyed Other-Pinwheel-Senior
1st – Myra M Miller
Tie-Dyed Other-Stripes-Beginner
1st – Reagan Hoover
2nd – Evangeline I McGargle
Tie-Dyed Other-Stripes-Intermediate
1st – Laura Hileman
2nd – Alayna Luther
Tie-Dyed Other-other-Beginner
1st – Samson McGargle
Tie-Dyed Other-other-Intermediate
1st – Evelyn R Thompson
Tie-Dyed Other-other-Senior
1st – Emily Clevenger
2nd – Caitlin D Thompson
Candle-hand poured-Beginner
1st – Evangeline I McGargle
2nd – Samson McGargle
3rd – Rocco Clark
4th – Makana Moskel
Candle-hand poured-Intermediate
1st – Madison Beck
2nd – Laura Hileman
3rd – Natalie Zimmerman
Candle-hand poured-Senior
1st – Olivia Hammers
2nd – Emily Clevenger
Candle-hand molded-Beginner
1st – Rocco Clark
Candle-hand molded-Intermediate
1st – Lissy Kinder
Candles-Votives-Beginner
1st – Rocco Clark
Origami Beginner
1st – Erika Forgy
Origami Intermediate
1st – Trey Bennett
Origami Senior
1st – Ryan Bennett
2nd – Mikara Anderson
Soapmaking – Beginner
1st – Terry Coffman
2nd – Erika Forgy
3rd – Amelia Russell
4th – Rocco Clark
5th – Charlotte Simpson
6th – Makana Moskel
7th – Lorelei Alessi-Sierra
8th – Evangeline I McGargle
Soapmaking – Intermediate
1st – Makenna Hartman
2nd – Bridgette Semple
3rd – Madison Beck
4th – Contessa Alessi-Sierra
5th – Makayla Moskel
6th – Mackenzie Coffman
Drawing – Beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Erika Forgy
3rd – Brendan Anderson
Drawing Intermediate
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Jaden Williams
3rd – Kolyan Parsons
4th – Kathryn Einodshofer
Drawing – Senior
1st – Myra M Miller
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Haylee Zimmerman
4th – Shayla Benson
5th – David Conrad
Painting – Beginner
1st – Evan Eutzy
2nd – Landen Eutzy
3rd – Henry Kyper
4th – Sabrina Kyper
5th – Hannah Grove
Painting – Intermediate
1st – Gavrielle Walker
2nd – Angeline Grove
3rd – Kolyan Parsons
4th – Bridgette Semple
5th – Ashlinn Parsons
6th – Nevaeh Gutshall
Painting – Senior
1st – Haylee Zimmerman
2nd – Myra M Miller
3rd – Emily Clevenger
4th – Shayla Benson
5th – Mikara Anderson
6th – Heather Palmer
Sculpting – Senior
1st – Heather Palmer
Fiber – Beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
Fiber – Intermediate
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
2nd – Jarred Covert
3-D Construction – Beginner
1st – Magnus Waite
2nd – Brendan Anderson
3rd – Justin Whitsel
3-D Construction Intemediate
1st – Lillian Anderson
2nd – Jocelynn Whitsel
3rd – Jacob Hess
3-D Construction Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Emily Clevenger
Fleece Blankets Beginner
1st – Camille Fegan
Fleece Blankets Intermediate
1st – Trey Bennett
2nd – Evelyn R Thompson
3rd – Lillian Anderson
Fleece Blankets Senior
1st – Bethany Brown
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Paige Fouse
4th – Shavonna Fegan
5th – Amanda J Fisher
6th – Sydney Barnett
Wreaths Beginner
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Madison Mowrer
3rd – Reagan Hoover
Wreaths Intermediate
1st – Ashlinn Parsons
2nd – Jarred Covert
3rd – Madison Beck
4th – Peytan Fritz
Wreath Senior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Nora Reihart
3rd – Emily Clevenger
4th – Shayla Benson
Model Cars – Beginner
1st – Brendan Anderson
Model Cars – Intermediate
1st – Matthew Hoffman
Self – Determined Project
1st – Katrina Hagenbuch
2nd – Kierson Reasner
3rd – Laney Reasner
Apiary and Maple Products

Living Landscape Contest

Major Contests

Adult
1st – Mal Romano
Youth Organization
1st – Marklesburg 4-H Club
2nd – Denae Barszczowski
3rd – Trough Creek Community Adventures
4th – Standing Stone FFA
5th – Captain Jack FFA
Landscape Best in Show Professional
1st – Huntingdon Master Gardner
Landscape Best in Show Amateur
1st – Marklesburg 4-H Club
Apiary & Maple Products – Department 23

Bees, Wax, Honey

Extracted Honey – Light Amber
1st – Vicky Huggler
2nd – Greg Stein
Honey Products – yeast bread
1st – Staci Shuck
Honey Products – Quick Breads
3rd – Staci Shuck
Honey Products – Cookies
1st – Staci Shuck
2nd – Grove View Farm
Honey Products – Candy
1st – Staci Shuck
2nd – Grove View Farm
Honey Products – Other Baked Good
1st – Destiny Grove

Maple Syrup-Grade A Medium Amber
1st – Grove View Farm
2nd – James Pingry
Maple Syrup-Grade A Dark Amber
1st – James Steward
2nd – Grove View Farm
3rd – Miranda Burton
Maple Sugar-Sugar cakes
2nd – Grove View Farm
Maple Suger small cakes
1st – Grove View Farm
Granulated sugar
1st – Grove View Farm
Maple Cream
1st – Grove View Farm
Maple – Nuts
1st – Grove View Farm
Maple – Any other baked goods
1st – Staci Shuck
Collective Exhibits
1st – Grove View Farm

Best of Show Apiary
1st – Staci Shuck
Judge’s Choice Apiary
1st – Vicky Huggler
Best of Show Maple
1st – Staci Shuck
Judge’s Choice Maple
1st – Grove View Farm

Art, Photo, Crafts

Paintings

Pen and Ink
1st – Brooke Coffman
2nd – Judy Frye
3rd – Esther I Bradford
Charcoal
1st – Judy Frye
2nd – Paige Hollibaugh
3rd – Paxton Graybill
Pastels
1st – Constance Cannon
2nd – Angel Ash
Pencil
1st – Paige Hollibaugh
2nd – Angel Ash
3rd – Judy Frye
Colored Pencil
1st – Caitlin Stone
2nd – Judy Frye
3rd – Haylee Zimmerman
Mixed Media/Collages
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Paxton Graybill
3rd – Esther I Bradford
Prints & Etchings, stamped art
1st – Esther I Bradford
Computer Art
1st – Angel Ash
2nd – Matthew Covert
3rd – Katie Runk
Photography B/W
1st – Courtney McMonagle
2nd – Larry P Closz
3rd – Linda Cutshall
Photography Color
1st – McKenzie S Troutman
2nd – Larry P Closz
3rd – Anita Swan
Oil
1st – Maria D Sorensen
2nd – Telah Zinoible
3rd – Shaelyn Divins
Watercolor
1st – Jalynn Graybill
2nd – Constance Cannon
3rd – Ginny Gill
Acrylic
1st – Paxton Graybill
2nd – Constance Cannon
3rd – Betsy Yingling

Fine Art Crafts

Stained Glass
1st – Frances Bowman
2nd – Leah Davis Dell
Art Glass
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Albert Kaschak
3rd – Kate A Bock
Bead Work
1st – Marie Campbell
2nd – Deborah Romano
3rd – Marlene Strait
Hand Woven Pieces
1st – Ginny Mutti
2nd – Marie Campbell
3rd – Charlotte Smith
Jewelry – Hand Wrought
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Marlene Strait
Fabric Art
1st – Tracey Harpster
2nd – Brooke A Bock
3rd – Rivan Long
Polymer Clay
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Angel Ash
3rd – Catherine Smith
Found art, recycled art
1st – Paige Hollibaugh
2nd – Faye Baker
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Handbuilt or thrown Pottery or
1st – Helen Nease
2nd – Shaelyn Divins
3rd – Dorothy Brumbaugh
Paper Art (Not Scrapbooking)
1st – Alison D Shope
2nd – Jarred Covert
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Origami
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Catherine Smith
3rd – Jarred Covert
Wroght Iron
1st – Shaelyn Divins
Youth Open Class Art

Painting/Photography PreK-2
1st – Natalie Kelsey
2nd – Braydon Lego-Dickison
3rd – Trinity Houston
Painting/Photography 3-5
1st – Lance Carbaugh
2nd – Ellie McCool
3rd – Jocelyn Costanza
Painting/Photography Grade 6-9
1st – Kathryn Einodshofer
2nd – Madysen Burkey
3rd – Mikara Anderson
Painting/Photography Gr. 10-12
1st – McKenzie S Troutman
2nd – Neil Divins
3rd – Leeann Sinniger
Crafts Grade PreK-2
1st – Natalie Kelsey
2nd – Annabelle Ewing
3rd – Finley Webreck
Crafts Grade 3-5
1st – Adria Russell
2nd – Rocco Clark
3rd – Jocelyn Costanza

Art and Photo Champions

Best of Show
1st – Marsha Hartman
Judge’s Choice
1st – Alison D Shope

Back to top
Johnson Hall
4-H & FFA Vegetables, Fruits, Forage

Field Corn – Corn-Field Corn
1st – Jasmine Morgan
2nd – Katerina Coffman
Field Corn – Field corn without roots
1st – Katerina Coffman
2nd – Jasmine Morgan
Field Corn – Shelled Corn
1st – Jasmine Morgan
2nd – Katerina Coffman
Small Grains – Oats
1st – Jasmine Morgan
2nd – Katerina Coffman
Small Grains – Wheat
1st – Jasmine Morgan
2nd – Katerina Coffman
3rd – Myra M Miller
4th – Makayla Hawbaker
Small Grains – Winter Barley
1st – Trevor A Duvall
2nd – Jasmine Morgan
Small Grains – Rye
1st – Jasmine Morgan
Small Grains – Spelts
1st – Jasmine Morgan
Small Grains – Soybean
1st – Jasmine Morgan
Hay – Alfalfa Hay-Later cutting
1st – Trevor A Duvall
2nd – Katerina Coffman
Hay – Alfalfa Mixed Hay-Later cutting
1st – Jasmine Morgan
2nd – Katerina Coffman
Hay – Grass hay-first cutting
1st – Rachel Householder
2nd – Katerina Coffman
3rd – Trevor A Duvall
4th – Wyatt Barnett
Hay – Grass hay-later cutting
1st – Katerina Coffman
Hay – Mixed Hay-later cutting
1st – Trevor A Duvall
2nd – Kolton Morgan
Champion Hay
1st – Trevor A Duvall
Reserve Champion Hay
1st – Katerina Coffman

Silage/Haylage – Corn Silage
1st – David Conrad
2nd – Jasmine Morgan
3rd – Katerina Coffman
4th – Marcus Yoder
Silage/Haylage – Haylage-Alfalfa
1st – Katerina Coffman
2nd – Marcus Yoder
Silage/Haylage – Haylage-Alfalfa Mixed
1st – Jasmine Morgan
Silage/Haylage – High Moisture Corn
1st – David Conrad
Forages Champion
1st – Trevor A Duvall
Forages Reserve Champion
1st – Katerina Coffman

Butter, Jam, Jelly, Marmalades & Preserves

Butters- Apple
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Butters- Peach
1st – Miranda Burton
Butters- Any Other
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Jellies- Apple
1st – Miranda Burton
Jellies-Blackberry
1st – Miranda Burton
Jellies-Elderberry
1st – Miranda Burton
Jellies-Grape
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Jellies-Peach
1st – Miranda Burton
Jellies-Raspberry, black
1st – Brooke Shee
2nd – Diane Shee
Jellies-Raspberry, red
1st – Miranda Burton
Jellies – Blueberries
1st – Miranda Burton
Jellies-other
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Miranda Burton
Marmalades/Preserves-Orange
1st – Miranda Burton
Marmalades/Preserves-Peach
1st – Miranda Burton
Marmalades/Preserves-Pear
1st – Miranda Burton
Marmalades/Preserves-Pineapple
1st – Miranda Burton
Marmalades/Preserves-Tomato
1st – Miranda Burton
Marmalades/Preserves-Blueberry
1st – Miranda Burton
Marmalades/Preserves- Cherry
1st – Miranda Burton
Jams-Blackberry
1st – Miranda Burton
Jams-Cherry
1st – Miranda Burton
Jams-Elderberry
1st – Miranda Burton
Jams – Peach
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Jams-Raspberry, black
1st – Jodi E Keith
2nd – Miranda Burton
Jams-raspberry, red
1st – Jodi E Keith
2nd – Miranda Burton
Jams- Strawberry
1st – Barbara Isern
2nd – Jodi E Keith
Jams- Blueberry
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Jodi E Keith
Jams-any other
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Hannah Feagley
Best Display of Butter, Jams, Jellies, Maramalades, and Preserves
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton

Canned or Dried Products

Apples
1st – Miranda Burton
Applesauce
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Blackberries
1st – Miranda Burton
Blueberries or Huckleberries
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Cherrries-dark w/ pits
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Hannah Feagley
Cherries-red, sour, pitted
1st – Miranda Burton
Cherries-red, w/ pits
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Cherries, white w/pits
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Elderberries
1st – Miranda Burton
Peaches
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Pears
1st – Diane Shee
2nd – Cindy Keith
Plums
1st – Miranda Burton
Raspberries-Black
1st – Miranda Burton
Raspberries-red
1st – Miranda Burton
any other
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Best Display of Canned Fruit
1st – Cindy Keith
2nd – Hannah Feagley
Beans-green
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Barbara A Jones
Beans-yellow
1st – Barbara A Jones
2nd – Hannah Feagley
Beets
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Carrots
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Barbara A Jones
Corn
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Mixed Vegetables
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Peas
1st – Miranda Burton
Pumpkin
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Sauerkraut
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Hannah Feagley
Tomatoes
1st – Barbara A Jones
2nd – Diane Shee
Vegetable Soup
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Any other
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Best Display of Canned Vegetables
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Barbara A Jones
Pickled-Beans
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Hannah Feagley
Pickled-Beets
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Ben Gordon
Pickled-Peppers
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Pickled – Any Other
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Sam Ciccaglione
Pickled-Piccalilli
1st – Miranda Burton
Pickled-Corn Relish
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Pickled-Pepper Relish
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Pickled-Green Tomato relish
1st – Miranda Burton
Pickled- Any other
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Pickles-Bread and Butter
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
2nd – Barbara Isern
Pickles-Dill
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Jodi E Keith
Pickled-Sweet
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Best Display of Pickels/Relish
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Juices-Apple
1st – Marcia Smith
Juices-Grape
1st – Jodi E Keith
2nd – Emily Brown
Juices-Tomato
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Diane Shee
Juices-Any Other
1st – Marcia Smith
Dried Fruits-Apples
1st – Jodi E Keith
2nd – Miranda Burton
Dried-Corn
1st – Miranda Burton
Dried -any other
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Cindy Keith
Sauces-Pizza
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Emily Brown
Sauces-Spaghetti
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Diane Shee
Sauces-Tomato
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Sauces-Catsup
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Sauces-Salsa
1st – Cindy Keith
2nd – James Pingry
Sauces-Barbecue
1st – Miranda Burton
Sauces-Any other
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Grace Brown
“Cattle Battle”

Angus Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Kiersten Baker
2nd – Lydia Brown
3rd – Lydia Brown
Angus Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Kiersten Baker
Angus Summer Yearling
1st – Lydia Brown
2nd – Alicia Lane
Angus Junior Yearling
1st – Kiersten Baker
2nd – Clayton J Landis
Angus 3 Yr & Over Cow/Calf
1st – Lydia Brown
2nd – Lydia Brown
Angus Grand Champion
1st – Kiersten Baker
Angus Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Kiersten Baker

Hereford Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Hereford Junior Yearling
1st – Clayton J Landis
Hereford Senior Yearling
1st – Brooks C Walker
Hereford 3 Year & Over Cow/Calf
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Hereford Grand Champion
1st – Clayton J Landis
Hereford Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Brooks C Walker

Shorthorn Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Haylee Riley
2nd – Daniele Riley
3rd – Jordan Harnish
Shorthorn Junior Yearling
1st – Kevin Stahl
2nd – Jordan Harnish
Shorthorn 3 Year & Over Cow/Calf
1st – Daniele Riley
2nd – Jordan Harnish
Shorthorn Grand Champion
1st – Kevin Stahl
Shorthorn Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Jordan Harnish

Simmental Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Hunter Metzker
Simmental Summer Yearling
1st – Keller Metzker
Simmental Junior Yearling
1st – Hunter Metzker
Simmental Senior Yearling
1st – Hunter Metzker
Simmental 3 Year & Over Cow/Calf
1st – Hunter Metzker
2nd – Keller Metzker
Simmental Grand Champion
1st – Hunter Metzker
Simmental Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Keller Metzker

Limousin Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Maelee Covert
Limousin Junior Yearling
1st – Maelee Covert
2nd – Killian George
3rd – Jarred Covert
4th – Matthew Covert
Limousin Grand Champion
1st – Maelee Covert
Limousin Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Killian George

Charolais Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Daniele Riley
Charolais Junior Yearling
1st – Kevin Stahl
2nd – Jordan Harnish
3rd – Jordan Harnish
Charolais 3 Year & Over Cow/Calf
1st – Daniele Riley
2nd – Daniele Riley
Charolais Grand Champion
1st – Kevin Stahl
Charolais Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Daniele Riley

Maine Tainer Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Raieghlyn Wright
Maine Tainer Summer Yearling
1st – Austin Doyle
2nd – Laney Reasner
3rd – Kiersten Baker
4th – Mike Williams
5th – Kierson Reasner
Maine Tainer Junior Yearling
1st – Raieghlyn Wright
2nd – Nicholas Yocum
3rd – Maelee Covert
4th – Emma Watkins
5th – Alicia Lane
6th – Jasmine Morgan
7th – Bryant P Allison
Maine Tainer Grand Champion
1st – Raieghlyn Wright
Maine Tainer Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Austin Doyle

Maine-Anjou Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Nicholas Yocum
2nd – Jasmine Morgan
Maine-Anjou Summer Yearling
1st – Emilie Campbell
2nd – Nicholas Yocum
Maine-Anjou Junior Yearling
1st – Jarred Covert
Maine-Anjou Grand Champion
1st – Emilie Campbell
Maine-Anjou Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Jarred Covert

Other Breeds Junior Yearling
1st – Kevin Stahl
Other Breed 2 Year Old Cow/Calf
1st – Jasmine Morgan
Other Breeds Grand Champion
1st – Kevin Stahl
Other Breed Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Jasmine Morgan

Supreme Champion Female
1st – Emilie Campbell
Clothing

Child Garment – Girl’s Dress
1st – Tiffany Hoy
2nd – Nina Biddle
Child Garment – Infant Garment
3rd – Carol Meshyock
Adult – Vest – Lined
2nd – Nina Biddle
Other Garment – Apron – Bib
1st – Helen Nease
2nd – Nina Biddle
Art to Wear – Other
1st – Natalie Kelsey
3rd – Marie Campbell
Dairy Cattle

Ayrshire-Spring Calf
1st – Peyton Heeter
2nd – Taylor Heeter
3rd – Danielle B Varner
4th – Shyanne Sunderland
5th – Audrey Gay Rodgers
Ayrshire-Winter Calf
1st – Danielle B Varner
2nd – Kolyan Parsons
Ayrshire-Fall Calf
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
2nd – Lillian Anderson
3rd – Paige Parsons
Ayrshire-Summer Yearling
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
2nd – Audrey Gay Rodgers
3rd – Carrie Miller
Ayrshire-Spring Yearling
1st – Carrie Miller
2nd – Danielle B Varner
3rd – Cameron Mainello
Ayrshire-Winter Yearling
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
2nd – Bridgette Semple
3rd – Rebecca Parsons
Ayrshire-Fall Yearling
1st – Alison Parsons
Ayrshire-Junior Champion
1st – Peyton Heeter
Ayrshire-Res Junior Champion
1st – Taylor Heeter
Ayrshire-Junior Best Three
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
Ayrshire-Dry Cow-2 yrs +
1st – Amanda J Fisher
2nd – Lillian Anderson
3rd – Lillian Anderson
Ayrshire-Junior 2 yr. old
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
Ayrshire-Senior 2 yr. old
1st – Peyton Heeter
2nd – Amanda J Fisher
3rd – Paige Parsons
4th – Cameron Mainello
Ayrshire-Junior 3 yr. old
1st – Alison Parsons
Ayrshire-Senior 3 yr. old
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
Ayrshire-4 yr. old
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
2nd – Audrey Gay Rodgers
Ayrshire-5 yr. old
1st – Bridgette Semple
Ayrshire-Six years and over
1st – Danielle B Varner
Ayrshire-Senior Champion
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
Ayrshire-Res Senior Champion
1st – Peyton Heeter
Ayrshire-Grand Champion
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
Ayrshire-Res Grand Champion
1st – Peyton Heeter
Ayrshire-Best Three Females
1st – Audrey Gay Rodgers
2nd – Taylor Heeter
3rd – Danielle B Varner
Ayrshire-Produce of Dam
1st – Amanda J Fisher
Ayrshire-Dam and Daughter
1st – Taylor Heeter
2nd – Audrey Gay Rodgers
3rd – Bridgette Semple

Brown Swiss- Spring Calf
1st – Lee & Joanne L Yoder
2nd – Denisha Krout
Brown Swiss- Winter Calf
1st – Owen Kauffman
2nd – Scott Jones
3rd – Denisha Krout
4th – Luke Mowrer
Brown Swiss- Fall Calf
1st – Joseph E Stitt
Brown Swiss- Summer Yearling
1st – Madison Buckley
Brown Swiss- Winter Yearling
1st – Denisha Krout
2nd – Scott Jones
3rd – Luke Mowrer
Brown Swiss- Fall Yearling
1st – Savannah Sunderland
Brown Swiss- Junior Champion
1st – Owen Kauffman
Brown Swiss-ResJuniorChampion
1st – Joseph E Stitt
Brown Swiss-Senior 2 yr. old
1st – Danielle B Varner
Brown Swiss-4 yr. old
1st – Scott Jones
Brown Swiss- Senior Champion
1st – Scott Jones
Brown Swiss- Res Senior Champion
1st – Danielle B Varner
Brown Swiss- Grand Champion
1st – Scott Jones
Brown Swiss- ResGrand Champion
1st – Danielle B Varner
Brown Swiss- Produce of Dam
1st – Scott Jones
2nd – Denisha Krout
Brown Swiss- Dam and Daughter
1st – Scott Jones

Guernsey-Spring Calf
1st – Forgy’s Dairy
2nd – Ashlinn Parsons
Guernsey-Summer Yearling
1st – Carrie Miller
Guernsey-Spring Yearling
1st – Ashlinn Parsons
Guernsey-Junior Champion
1st – Forgy’s Dairy
Guernsey-Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Ashlinn Parsons
Guernsey- Junior 2 yr. old
1st – David Drayton
Guernsey- Senior Champion
1st – David Drayton
Guernsey- Grand Champion
1st – David Drayton
Guernsey- Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Forgy’s Dairy

Holstein – Spring Calf
1st – Ean Kauffman
2nd – Colton Coffman
3rd – Eliana J Powell
4th – Rebecca A Davis
5th – Ian Dicken
6th – A.J. Detwiler
7th – Aiden Detwiler
8th – Delaney Musser
9th – Stacey R Musser
10th – Amanda J Fisher
11st – Isaiah Jones
12nd – Michael A Hawbaker
13rd – Mackenzie Coffman
14th – Kaleb Isenberg
15th – Joyce Jones
Holstein – Winter Calf
1st – John & Amy Foster, III
2nd – Madison Mowrer
3rd – Joseph E Stitt
4th – John & Alice Foster, Jr.
5th – Luke Mowrer
6th – Forgy’s Dairy
7th – Amber Mae Sible
8th – Charlotte Simpson
9th – Nathan Yoder
10th – Rebecca A Davis
11st – A.J. Detwiler
12nd – Katerina Coffman
13rd – Kelsie Hawbaker
Holstein – Fall Calf
1st – Parker Zimmerman
2nd – Timothy Yoder
3rd – Rachel J Foster
4th – Benjamin R Rhodes
5th – Samuel Culbertson
Holstein – Summer Yearling
1st – Mark R Musser
2nd – Katerina Coffman
3rd – Amanda J Fisher
4th – Eliana J Powell
Holstein – Spring Yearling
1st – John C Foster
2nd – A. Margaret Couch
3rd – Lee & Joanne L Yoder
4th – Michael A Hawbaker
5th – Emily K Davis
Holstein – Winter Yearling
1st – Kolyan Parsons
2nd – Charlotte Simpson
3rd – William Sellers
4th – Stacey R Musser
5th – Michael A Hawbaker
6th – Haley Harman
Holstein – Fall Yearling
1st – Nathan Mowrer
2nd – Austin Rhodes
3rd – Charlotte Simpson
Holstein-Junior Champion
1st – Parker Zimmerman
Holstein-Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Ean Kauffman
Holstein – Junior Best Three
1st – John & Alice Foster, Jr.
2nd – Lee & Joanne L Yoder
3rd – Heron-Run Farm
Holstein-Dry Cow-2 yrs and over
1st – Emily K Davis
2nd – Samantha VanPelt
3rd – Scott Jones
Holstein-Junior 2 yr. old
1st – Marcus Yoder
2nd – Bryce Hawbaker
3rd – Bradley A Coffman
4th – Kaleb Isenberg
5th – Isaiah Jones
6th – Emily K Davis
Holstein – Senior 2 yr. old
1st – John & Amy Foster, III
2nd – Michael A Hawbaker
3rd – John C Foster
4th – Bradley A Coffman
5th – Heron-Run Farm
6th – Stacey R Musser
7th – Adria Russell
8th – Isabella Jones
Holstein – Junior 3 yr. old
1st – Savannah N Zanic
2nd – Rachel J Foster
3rd – Katerina Coffman
4th – Joyce Jones
5th – Mackenzie Coffman
Holstein – Senior 3 yr. old
1st – Marcus Yoder
2nd – Michael A Hawbaker
3rd – Lost-Hollow Farm
4th – Bradley A Coffman
Holstein – 4 yr. old
1st – Heron-Run Farm
2nd – Lee & Joanne L Yoder
3rd – Timothy Yoder
4th – Bradley A Coffman
5th – Bradley A Coffman
6th – Makayla Hawbaker
7th – Amber Mae Sible
8th – Mitchell J Musser
Holstein – 5 yr. old
1st – Charlotte Simpson
2nd – Joyce Jones
Holstein – Six yrs. and over
1st – Owen Kauffman
2nd – John & Amy Foster, III
3rd – Jordan Snyder
4th – Michael A Hawbaker
5th – Ian Wilson
6th – Bradley A Coffman
Holstein – Senior Champion
1st – Owen Kauffman
Holstein – Reserve Senior Champion
1st – Marcus Yoder
Holstein – Grand Champion
1st – Owen Kauffman
Holstein – Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Marcus Yoder
Holstein – Best Three Females
1st – Heron-Run Farm
2nd – John & Amy Foster, III
3rd – Michael A Hawbaker
Holstein – Produce of Dam
1st – Michael A Hawbaker
2nd – Charlotte Simpson
3rd – Michael A Hawbaker
Holstein – Dam and Daughter
1st – John & Amy Foster, III
2nd – Michael A Hawbaker
3rd – Charlotte Simpson
4th – Owen Kauffman
5th – Joyce Jones
6th – Isaiah Jones

Jersey- Spring Calf
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie
3rd – Forgy’s Dairy
4th – Ashlinn Parsons
Jersey- Winter Calf
1st – Steven Varner
2nd – Joseph E Stitt
3rd – Gregory S McMurtrie
4th – Gregory S McMurtrie
5th – Andrew Stania
6th – Katrina Bliss
Jersey- Fall Calf
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Jessica McMurtrie
3rd – Nathan Yoder
4th – Alison Parsons
Jersey- Summer Yearling
1st – Harold Harpster
2nd – Mallory Hockenberry
Jersey- Spring Yearling
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- Winter Yearling
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Danielle M Martz
3rd – Steven Varner
4th – Haley Harman
5th – Morgan Cornelius
Jersey- Fall Yearling
1st – Harold Harpster
Jersey- Junior Champion
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Steven Varner
Jersey- Junior Best Three
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- Dry Cow – 2 yrs and over
1st – Jessica McMurtrie
Jersey- Junior 2 yr. old
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Luke Mowrer
3rd – Jaymee Heeter
Jersey- Senior2 yr. old
1st – Jessica McMurtrie
2nd – Macy Fisher
Jersey- Junior 3 yr. old
1st – Harold Harpster
Jersey- Senior 3 yr. old
1st – Harold Harpster
2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- 4 yr. old
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Paige Parsons
3rd – Macy Fisher
Jersey- 5 yr. old
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- 125,000 lb. cow
1st – Harold Harpster
Jersey- Six years & over
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Macy Fisher
3rd – Jaymee Heeter
Jersey- Senior Champion
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- Reserve Senior Champion
1st – Harold Harpster
Jersey- Grand Champion
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Harold Harpster
Jersey- Best Three Females
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Harold Harpster
3rd – Jessica McMurtrie
4th – Macy Fisher
Jersey- Produce of Dam
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie
2nd – Gregory S McMurtrie
Jersey- Dam and Daughter
1st – Harold Harpster
2nd – Jessica McMurtrie
3rd – Macy Fisher
4th – Gregory S McMurtrie
5th – Gregory S McMurtrie
6th – Jaymee Heeter

Milking Shorthorn-Spring Calf
1st – Jessica D Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Winter Calf
1st – Rebecca Parsons
Milking Shorthorn-Fall Calf
1st – Taylor Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Summer Yearling
1st – Allen Hess
2nd – Jessica D Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Spring Yearling
1st – Jessica D Heeter
2nd – Taylor Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Winter Yearling
1st – Taylor Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Junior Champion
1st – Allen Hess
Milking Shorthorn-Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Taylor Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Jr Best Three
1st – Jessica D Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-DryCow-2 year and over
1st – Taylor Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Junior 2 year old
1st – Jessica D Heeter
2nd – Jessica D Heeter
Milking Shorthorn-Junior 3 year old
1st – Jessica D Heeter
Milking Shorthorn – 4 year old
1st – Jason Heeter
2nd – Rebecca Parsons
Milking Shorthorn – 125,000 lb cow
1st – Allen Hess
Milking Shorthorn – Six years & over
1st – Taylor Heeter
Milking Shorthorn – Senior Champion
1st – Jason Heeter
Milking Shorthorn – Reserve Senior Champion
1st – Allen Hess
Milking Shorthorn – Grand Champion
1st – Jason Heeter
Milking Shorthorn – Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Allen Hess
Milking Shorthorn – Best Three
1st – Jason Heeter
2nd – Jessica D Heeter
Milking Shorthorn – Produce of Dam
1st – Taylor Heeter
2nd – Jessica D Heeter
Milking Shorthorn – Dam & Daughter
1st – Allen Hess
2nd – Taylor Heeter
3rd – Jason Heeter
4th – Jessica D Heeter
5th – Rebecca Parsons

Red & White – Spring Calf
1st – A. Margaret Couch
2nd – Samantha VanPelt
3rd – Bradley A Coffman
4th – Matthew Musser
5th – Joshua Heaster
6th – Addalynn Brower
7th – Michael Musser
8th – Kolyan Parsons
Red & White – Winter Calf
1st – Thomas Corl
2nd – Nicholas Buckley
3rd – Gavin Woomer
4th – Madison Mowrer
5th – Amelia Russell
6th – Mylie Myers
7th – Lost-Hollow Farm
Red & White – Fall Calf
1st – Bradley A Coffman
2nd – Elizabeth Conrad
3rd – Elizabeth Conrad
4th – Addalynn Brower
5th – Isabella R Stania
Red & White – Summer Yearling
1st – Forgy’s Dairy
2nd – Andrew Burkholder
3rd – Patrick Hammers
4th – Addyson D Hawn
Red & White – Spring Yearling
1st – Bradley A Coffman
2nd – Joshua Heaster
3rd – Alison Parsons
4th – Addalynn Brower
Red & White – Winter Yearling
1st – Joseph E Stitt
2nd – Benjamin R Rhodes
3rd – Preston L Rhodes
Red & White – Fall Yearling
1st – Alison Parsons
Red & White – Junior Champion
1st – Joseph E Stitt
Red & White – Reserve Junior Champion
1st – Thomas Corl
Red & White – Junior Best Three
1st – Bradley A Coffman
Red & White – Dry Cow – 2 years and over
1st – Ashlie Sible
2nd – Rebecca A Davis
Red & White – Junior 2 yr. old
1st – Gavin Musser
2nd – Kaleb Isenberg
3rd – Bradley A Coffman
Red & White – Senior 2 yr. old
1st – Bradley A Coffman
2nd – Rebecca A Davis
3rd – Matthew Musser
Red & White – Junior 3 yr. old
1st – Patrick Hammers
2nd – Evan K Hawn
Red & White – Senior 3 yr. old
1st – Gavin Woomer
Red & White – 4 yr. old
1st – Bradley A Coffman
2nd – Madison Mowrer
Red & White – 5 yr. old
1st – Rebecca A Davis
2nd – Mitchell J Musser
3rd – Mylie Myers
Red & White – Senior Champion
1st – Rebecca A Davis
Red & White – Reserve Senior Champion
1st – Bradley A Coffman
Red & White – Grand Champion
1st – Rebecca A Davis
Red & White – Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Bradley A Coffman
Red & White – Best Three Females
1st – Lost-Hollow Farm
2nd – Bradley A Coffman
Red & White – Produce of Dam
1st – Bradley A Coffman
2nd – Lost-Hollow Farm
Red & White – Dam and Daughter
1st – Patrick Hammers
2nd – Gavin Woomer
3rd – Lost-Hollow Farm
4th – Lost-Hollow Farm

Lineback – Spring Yearling
1st – Jason Heeter
Lineback – Junior Champ Female
1st – Jason Heeter
Lineback – Grand Champ Female
1st – Jason Heeter
Lineback – Dam and Daughter
1st – Jason Heeter

Supreme Champion Cow
1st – Gregory S McMurtrie

Evergreen Wreaths

Undecorated Wreath
1st – Erin Runk
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Amber Early
4th – Sharon Runk
Decorated Wreath
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Brendan Anderson
3rd – Amber Early
4th – Sharon Runk
5th – Erin Runk

Best of Show
1st – Mikara Anderson

Floral Exhibits

Flowering Plants

African Violets- Single
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Monica Marko
3rd – Donna Leamer
African Violets- Double
2nd – Lois Kyper
Wax Begonia- Single
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Maelee Grove
Wax Begonia- Double
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Ben J McElwain
Geranium – Ivy Geranium
1st – Lois Kyper
Impatiens- New Guinea
1st – Maelee Grove
Petunia
2nd – Maelee Grove
Flowering Container
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Ben J McElwain
3rd – Sam Ciccaglione
Other named Variety
1st – Susan Conese
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Faye Baker

Foliage Plants

Cactus-one type
1st – Ben J McElwain
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
Cactus-Garden
1st – Mallory Erdman
Coleus – one type
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Ben J McElwain
Coleus – fancy leaf
1st – Lois Kyper
Dish Gardens
1st – Susan Conese
Ferns-Boston or Dallas
1st – Ben J McElwain
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Lois Kyper
Ferns-Any other
1st – Lois Kyper
Ivy- Other
2nd – Lois Kyper
Philodendron and Pothos
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Ben J McElwain
Rex Begonia
1st – Lois Kyper
Spider plant-Variegated
1st – Ben J McElwain
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
Succulent
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Ben J McElwain
Wandering Jew
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Ben J McElwain
Foliage Plant- Green
1st – Trudy B McElwain
Foliage Plant- Colored
1st – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Ben J McElwain
Other named variety
1st – Susan Conese

Annuals

Aster
1st – James Pingry
Bachelor’s Buttons
2nd – Jacob Rader
Calendula
1st – Jacob Rader
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
3rd – Jerica Shuck
Celosia-Crested-Bloom
1st – Jaelyn Wilson
Celosia-Plume-3blooms
1st – Lois Kyper
Cleome
1st – Virginia Lecrone
Cosmos
1st – Max Harman
2nd – Jacob Rader
Dahlia-Decorative
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Max Harman
Dahlia-Giant
3rd – Virginia Lecrone
Dusty Miller
1st – Lois Kyper
Gladiolus
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Emily Brown
3rd – Jacob Rader
Marigolds-African Lemon
1st – Virginia Lecrone
Marigolds-Dwarf – French
1st – Jodi E Keith
Marigolds-Dwarf -Orange
1st – Breanna Wilson
2nd – Jodi E Keith
3rd – Virginia Lecrone
Marigolds-Dwarf -Yellow
1st – Jodi E Keith
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Joan Keith
Marigolds-Dwarf -Bicolor
1st – Jodi E Keith
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
Marigolds-Dwarf -Any other
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Rebecca R Donnelly
3rd – Cody Flasher
Petunias-Single
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Dixie Kyper
Petunias-Double
1st – Virginia Lecrone
Snapdragons
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
Sunflowers – Yellow
1st – Cody Flasher
2nd – Grace Brown
3rd – Cathy Stenson
Sunflowers – Brown
1st – Sheridan McGargle
2nd – Jacob Rader
Sunflowers – Other
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Jacob Rader
Zinnias-Giant
1st – James Pingry
Zinnias-Other
1st – Sheridan McGargle
2nd – James Pingry
3rd – Jacob Rader
Statice
1st – James Pingry
Container of annuals
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
3rd – Jerica Shuck
Other named variety
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Jacob Rader
3rd – Pam Kavanaugh

Perennials

Coreopsis
1st – Lois Kyper
3rd – Cathy Stenson
Gaillardia
1st – Jacob Rader
Hydrangea
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Joan Keith
3rd – Max Harman
Lilies
1st – Lindsey Sowers
3rd – Roger Hearn
Roses-Floribunda-Rose
1st – Virginia Lecrone
Roses-Miniature-Rose
1st – Brooke A Bock
Rose of Sharon
1st – Ben J McElwain
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Hannah Grove
Rudbeckia
1st – Kate A Bock
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Elsie Ferrenberg
Feverfew
1st – James Pingry
Purple Coneflower
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Chinese Lanterns
1st – Cathy Stenson
2nd – Lois Kyper
Butterfly Bush
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Cathy Stenson
Yarrow
1st – James Pingry
Plantin Lily
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
3rd – James Pingry
Other named variety
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
3rd – Darla Germaux
Container of different perenni
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
3rd – James Pingry

Artisitc Fresh Arrangements

All Foliage
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Donna Leamer
3rd – Virginia Lecrone
All White
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Kate A Bock
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Christmas
1st – Virginia Lecrone
Teapot
1st – Kensen Parsons
2nd – Gavrielle Walker
3rd – Virginia Lecrone
Miniature-notover5″
1st – Virginia Lecrone
2nd – Cathy Stenson
3rd – Donna Leamer
One Candle
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
Arrangements in a bottle
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Shayla Benson
3rd – Virginia Lecrone
Wildflower
1st – Solomon Ferrenberg
2nd – Virginia Lecrone
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Something at the Fair
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Virginia Lecrone

Special Attraction

Most Unusual Plant
1st – Ida Mae Behrendt
2nd – Rebecca R Donnelly
3rd – Timothy Ferrenberg

Floral Champions

Best of Show Specimens
1st – Virginia Lecrone
Best of Show Plant
1st – Lois Kyper
Best of Show Arrangements
1st – Kensen Parsons

Fruits

Apples-Cortland
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples – Fuiji
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples – Gala
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
3rd – Miranda Burton
Apples – Ginger Gold
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard
Apples – Granny Smith
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Miranda Burton
Apples – Honey Crisp
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples – Idared
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples – Jonagold
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples-Jonathan
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard
3rd – Rebecca Smith
Apples – McIntosh
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
3rd – Parks Orchard
Apples – Mutsu
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples – Northern Spy
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples-Red Delicious
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples – Rome
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard
Apples-Smokehouse
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples-Stayman Winesap
1st – Parks Orchard
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples – Summer Rambo
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples-Tydeman Red
1st – Parks Orchard
Apples-Winter Banana
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples-Yellow Delicious
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
2nd – Parks Orchard
Apples-York Imperial
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Apples- Other Named Varieties
1st – Parks Orchard
Peaches-Allstar
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
Peaches – Cresthaven
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Peaches – Elberta
3rd – Miranda Burton
Peaches – Flamin Fury
3rd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Peaches – Harmony
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Peaches – John Boy
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Peaches-Redskin
2nd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Peaches – Star Fire
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
Peaches-Sun High
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
Pears-Bartlett
2nd – Sam Ciccaglione
3rd – Miranda Burton
Nectarines – Fantasia
3rd – Donnelly’s Orchard
Berries – Blueberries
1st – Miranda Burton
Berries – Blackberries
1st – Rebecca Couch
2nd – Michael Smith
Berries – Other Named Varietie
1st – Roger Hearn
2nd – Rebecca Smith
Plums
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Parks Orchard
Grapes
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
2nd – Cathy Wilson
3rd – Ben J McElwain
Fancy Fruit Display
1st – Miranda Burton

Edible Nuts

Nuts – in shell – Hazelnuts
1st – James Pingry
Nuts – in shell – Peanuts
1st – James Tuten
2nd – Erin Runk
Nutsinshe – English Walnuts
1st – Miranda Burton
Nuts/inshell- Shell Bark, Hick
1st – Erin Runk
Kernels – Hazelnuts
2nd – James Pingry
Kern – English Walnuts
2nd – Miranda Burton
Best of Show
1st – Donnelly’s Orchard
Judge’s Choice
1st – Miranda Burton

“Fun Safety on the Fairground” Poster Contest

Ages 8-11
1st – Aiden Kelsey
2nd – Chelsey Lane
3rd – Natalie Kelsey
4th – Charlotte Simpson
5th – Matthew Covert
6th – Dylan Ewing
7th – Tyler Lane
8th – Catie Ewing
9th – Andrew Grubb
Ages 12-14
1st – Angeline Grove
2nd – Colby Grubb
Ages 15-18
1st – Mikara Anderson
Grains and Seeds

Corn-Open pollinated
1st – Katerina Coffman
Corn-Field Corn-ears
2nd – Max Harman
Corn-Field-stalks
1st – Tessa Espy
2nd – Lexi Espy
3rd – John Paul Espy IV
Corn-Silage-stalks
1st – Max Harman
2nd – John Paul Espy IV
3rd – Lexi Espy
Sunflowers-multihead
1st – Kathryn Einodshofer
Oats
1st – Tessa Espy
2nd – Barry Thompson
3rd – Lexi Espy
Wheat
1st – Lexi Espy
2nd – Bill Hoover
3rd – Katerina Coffman
Barley
1st – Barry Thompson
2nd – Erika Forgy
Dry Shelled Corn
1st – Katerina Coffman
2nd – Erin Runk
3rd – Max Harman
Soybeans
1st – Max Harman
2nd – Tessa Espy
3rd – John Paul Espy IV
Any other named seed crop
1st – Erika Forgy

Hay

Alfalfa or Alfalfa grass mix – first cutting
1st – Katerina Coffman
Alfalfa or Alfalfa grass mix – later cutting
1st – Ben Gordon
2nd – Max Harman
3rd – Stan Carper
Grass-first cutting
1st – Roger Hearn
2nd – Makayla Hawbaker
3rd – Katerina Coffman
Grass-Second cutting
1st – Katerina Coffman
2nd – Lexi Espy
3rd – Tessa Espy
Mixed Hay
1st – Stan Carper
2nd – Chris Carper
3rd – Max Harman

Straw

Wheat
1st – John Paul Espy IV
2nd – Lexi Espy
3rd – Tessa Espy

Silage

Perennial Crops
1st – Katerina Coffman
Annual other than corn- direct
1st – Erika Forgy
2nd – Katerina Coffman
Annual other than corn – not direct
1st – Erika Forgy
Corn Silage
1st – Erika Forgy
2nd – Max Harman
3rd – Helen Krider
High Moisture Corn
1st – Erika Forgy
Grain and Seed Crop Champions

Best of Show
1st – Erika Forgy
Judges Choice
1st – Katerina Coffman
Grand Champion Hay/Straw
1st – Katerina Coffman

Group Exhibits
1st – Huntingdon County Pomona Grange
2nd – Lincoln Junior Grange
3rd – Lincoln Grange
4th – Blue Juniata FFA
5th – Shavers Creek Grange
6th – Captain Jack FFA
7th – Huntingdon County Dairy Promotion
8th – Standing Stone FFA
9th – Hartslog Valley Grange
10th – Tyrone Area FFA
11st – Southern Huntingdon Co. FFA
12th – Farm Bureau
Home & Dairy Products

Baked Products

Quick Breads-Banana Bread
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Michelle Shea
Quick Breads-Pumpkin Bread
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Sadie D Hawbaker
Quick Breads-Zucchini Bread
1st – Marissa Yutzy
2nd – Hannah Feagley
Quick Bread-Corn Bread
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Miranda Burton
Quick Bread-Muffins
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Makayla Hawbaker
Quick Bread-Any other
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Ashlyn Grove
Yeast Bread-Raisin Bread
1st – Darla Germaux
Yeast Bread-White Bread
1st – Lindsey Sowers
2nd – Darla Germaux
Yeast Bread-Whole Wheat
1st – Darla Germaux
Yeast Bread-Coffeecake
1st – Darla Germaux
Rolls-Cinnamon Rolls
1st – Darla Germaux
Rolls-White Rolls
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Carol Meshyock
Rolls-Whole Wheat Rolls
1st – Darla Germaux
Rolls-Basket of Fancy Yeast Ro
1st – Darla Germaux
Cakes-Iced-Chocolate
1st – Makayla Hawbaker
3rd – Miranda Burton
Cakes-Cupcakes
1st – Sadie D Hawbaker
2nd – Darla Germaux
Decorative Cake-Any Kind
1st – Charlotte MacNamara
Pies-one crust
1st – Nina Biddle
2nd – Miranda Burton
Pies-Two crust
1st – Kamryn Grove
2nd – Mike MacNamara
Candy-Chocolate Fudge
1st – Sadie D Hawbaker
2nd – Miranda Burton
Candy-Light Fudge
1st – Miranda Burton
Candy-Peanut Butter
1st – Makayla Hawbaker
2nd – Darla Germaux
Candy-Peanut Brittle
1st – Darla Germaux
Candy-Chocolate Covered
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Miranda Burton
Candy-Bon-Bons
1st – Darla Germaux
Candy-Any other
1st – Staci Shuck
Cookies-Bar Cookies
1st – Sadie D Hawbaker
2nd – Miranda Burton
Cookies-Drop Cookies
1st – Nina Biddle
2nd – Lindsey Sowers
Cookies-Filled Cookies
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Miranda Burton
Cookies-Sliced or Ice Box
1st – Nina Biddle
Cookies-no bake
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Cookies-Gobs
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Miranda Burton
Cookies-Brownies
1st – Darla Germaux
2nd – Carol Meshyock
Cookies-Any other
1st – Michelle Shea
2nd – Darla Germaux
Misc. Home Produced – Noodles
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Darla Germaux
Misc. Home Produced Products – Any other
1st – Carol Grove
Blue Ribbon Apple Pie Contest
1st – Rita Martinez
2nd – Mary Joe Beck
Vegetable Quick Bread Contest
1st – Paige Wertz
2nd – Darla Germaux
PA Preferred Chocolate Cake Baking
1st – Susan Conese
2nd – Crystal Smyers
3rd – McKenzie S Troutman
PA Preferred Chocolate Cookie/Bar/Br
1st – Merritt E Leidy
2nd – Reznor Leidy
3rd – Kaiden Snare
Angel Food Cake Contest
1st – Sandra Curfman
2nd – Wanda Barnett
3rd – Sydney Barnett
Horses

Draft Horses and Mules

Belgian Stallion/Gelding – 3 years & over
1st – April Swartz
Belgian Champion Stallion/Gelding
1st – April Swartz
Others Stallion/Gelding 3 years & over
1st – Stacy Garner
Others Champ Stallion/Gelding
1st – Stacy Garner
Draft Horses and Mules Hitched, Pony Driving and Mini Horse Class

Draft Pleasure Class
1st – April Swartz
Pleasure Pony Driving
1st – Suzi Bigelow
2nd – Suzi Bigelow
3rd – Deborah Romano
Mini Horse Jumping Class JR
1st – Aden Mickey
2nd – Asher Mickey
3rd – Deborah Romano
4th – Addie Barnett
5th – Taylor Householder
Mini Horse Jumping Class – SR
1st – Deborah Romano
2nd – Deborah Romano
3rd – Suzi Bigelow
4th – Deborah Romano
5th – Asher Mickey

Grooming and Showmanship – Sr. Exhibitors – 16 yrs & over
1st – Denae Barszczowski
2nd – Tammy Maslanik
3rd – Mason Quigg
4th – Paula Price
5th – Hailey Weyandt
Grooming and Showmanship – Jr. Exhibitors – 15 yr & under
1st – Paige McCabe
2nd – Shavonna Fegan
3rd – Hailey Weyandt
4th – Hannah Feagley
5th – Kaylee Querry

Horses and Ponies at Halter

Appaloosa Mare 3 years & over
1st – Chris Roll
Appaloosa Gelding
1st – Denae Barszczowski
Appaloosa Champion Gelding
1st – Denae Barszczowski
Morgan Champion Mare
1st – Chris Roll
Palomino – Mare 3 years & over
1st – Suzi Bigelow
Palomino-Champion Mare
1st – Suzi Bigelow
Quarter Horses-Mare 3 years & over
1st – Lisa Smith
2nd – Ashley McGarvey
3rd – Susan Mickey
4th – Shavonna Fegan
5th – Marquee R Strait
Quarter Horses-Champion Mare
1st – Lisa Smith
Quarter Horses – Reserve Champion Mare
1st – Ashley McGarvey
Quarter Horses-Get of Sire
1st – Susan Mickey
Quarter Horses-Gelding
1st – Kadeja A Nix
2nd – Susan Mickey
3rd – Tammy Maslanik
4th – Hannah Feagley
5th – Hailey Weyandt
Quarter Horses – Champion Gelding
1st – Kadeja A Nix
Quarter Horses-Reserve Champion Gelding
1st – Susan Mickey
Paint-Mare 3 years & over
1st – Stacy Garner
2nd – Linda Guyer
Paint-Champion Mare
1st – Stacy Garner
Paint-Reserve Champion Mare
1st – Linda Guyer
Pinto-Mare 3 years & over
1st – Paula Price
Pinto-Champion Mare
1st – Paula Price
Mustang – Gelding
1st – Stacy Garner
2nd – Christina Secrest
3rd – Stacy Garner
Mustang – Champion Gelding
1st – Stacy Garner
Mustang- Reserve Champion Gelding
1st – Christina Secrest
Non-Registered – Mare 3 years & over
1st – Tammy DelBaggio
2nd – Angeline Grove
Non-Registered – Mare 1 year
1st – Kathy Stiker
Non-Registered – Champion Mare
1st – Tammy DelBaggio
Non-Registered – Reserve Champion Mare
1st – Kathy Stiker
Non-Registered – Gelding
1st – Paige McCabe
2nd – Barry Swartz
3rd – Ryleah Woodward
4th – Tara L Woomer
5th – Laura Woodward
Non-Registered – Champion Gelding
1st – Paige McCabe
Non-Registered – Reserve Champion Gelding
1st – Barry Swartz

Mini Horses/Ponies at Halter

Shetland-Gelding
1st – James Weikert
Shetland-Champion Gelding
1st – James Weikert
Other Not Registered Under 46″- Mare 3 years & over
1st – Marquee R Strait
2nd – Mason Quigg
3rd – Savannah Hunter
Other Not Registered Under 46″- Champion Mare
1st – Marquee R Strait
Other Not Registered Under 46″ – Reserve Champion Mare
1st – Mason Quigg
Other Not Registered Under 46″ – Gelding
1st – LaVonda Runk
2nd – Crystal Woodward
Other Not Registered Under 46″ – Champion Gelding
1st – LaVonda Runk
Other Not Registered Over 46″ – Mare 3 years & over
1st – Kaylee Querry
2nd – Brooke Latherow
Other Not Registered Over 46″ – Mare and Foal
1st – Angeline Grove
Other Not Registered Over 46″ – Gelding
1st – Carlee Hess
2nd – Patricia Hunter
Other Not Registered Over 46″ – Champion Gelding
1st – Carlee Hess
Other Not Registered Over 46″ – Reserve Champion Gelding
1st – Patricia Hunter
Mini 38″ and under – Stallion 3 year & over
1st – Sandra J Jackson
2nd – Deborah Romano
3rd – Deborah Romano
Mini 38″ and under – Stallion 2 year
1st – Tara L Woomer
Mini 38″ and under – Stallion 1 year
1st – Tara L Woomer
2nd – Dean Endres
3rd – Dean Endres
Mini 38″ and under – Champion Stallion
1st – Sandra J Jackson
Mini 38″ and under – Reserve Champion Stallion
1st – Tara L Woomer
Mini 38″ and under – Mare 3 year & over
1st – Asher Mickey
2nd – Sandra J Jackson
3rd – Suzi Bigelow
4th – Dean Endres
5th – Dean Endres
Mini 38″ and under – Mare 2 year
1st – Robbie Barto
Mini 38″ and under – Filly Foal
1st – Dean Endres
2nd – Deborah Romano
Mini 38″ and under – Champion Mare
1st – Asher Mickey
Mini 38″ and under – Reserve Champion Mare
1st – Sandra J Jackson
Mini 38″ and under – Produce of Dam
1st – Aden Mickey
Mini 38″ and under – Get of Sire
1st – Aden Mickey
2nd – Dean Endres
3rd – Robbie Barto
Mini 38″ and under – Mare and Foal
1st – Dean Endres
2nd – Deborah Romano
Mini 38″ and under – Gelding
1st – Sandra J Jackson
2nd – Robbie Barto
3rd – Aden Mickey
4th – Suzi Bigelow
5th – Taylor Householder
Mini 38″ and under – Champion Gelding
1st – Sandra J Jackson
Mini 38″ and under – Reserve Champion Gelding
1st – Robbie Barto
Mini Donkey- Stallion 1 year
1st – Kathy Stiker
Mini Donkey – Stallion Foal
1st – Taylor Householder
2nd – Kathy Stiker
Mini Donkey – Champion Stallion
1st – Kathy Stiker
Mini Donkey – Reserve Champion Stallion
1st – Taylor Householder
Mini Donkey – Mare 3 year & over
1st – Levi Shope
2nd – Kathy Stiker
3rd – Taylor Householder
Mini Donkey- Mare 2 year
1st – Kathy Stiker
Mini Donkey- Champion Mare
1st – Levi Shope
Mini Donkey- Reserve Champion Mare
1st – Kathy Stiker
Mini Donkey- Get of Sire
1st – Kathy Stiker
Mini Donkey- Mare and Foal
1st – Taylor Householder
2nd – Kathy Stiker

Performance

Western Equitation Sr.
1st – Denae Barszczowski
2nd – Katelin Brenneman
3rd – Marquee R Strait
4th – Wendy J McNerlin
5th – Angeline Grove
Western Equitation Jr.
1st – Paige McCabe
2nd – Hailey Weyandt
3rd – Shavonna Fegan
4th – Angeline Grove
Green Rider
1st – Denae Barszczowski
2nd – Brooke Latherow
3rd – Patricia Hunter
Western Pleasure Horse
1st – Paige McCabe
2nd – Ashley McGarvey
3rd – Denae Barszczowski
4th – Paula Price
5th – Shavonna Fegan
Western Pleasure Pony
1st – Patricia Hunter
2nd – Marquee R Strait
3rd – Angeline Grove
Youth Equitation
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Kaylee Querry
3rd – Denae Barszczowski
4th – Linda Guyer
5th – Patricia Hunter
Green Horsr Pleasure-walk/trot
1st – Tammy Maslanik
2nd – Kadeja A Nix
3rd – Kaylee Querry
Old Timers Pleasure- walk-trot
1st – Tammy Maslanik
2nd – Hailey Weyandt
3rd – Kadeja A Nix
4th – Susan Mickey
5th – Lisa Smith
Youth Pleasure
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Kaylee Querry
3rd – Denae Barszczowski
4th – Patricia Hunter
5th – Linda Guyer
4-H Performance Class
1st – Paige McCabe
2nd – Denae Barszczowski
3rd – Hailey Weyandt
4th – Katelin Brenneman
5th – Shavonna Fegan
Pet Ponies
1st – Kaylee Querry
2nd – Patricia Hunter
3rd – Angeline Grove
4th – Mason Quigg
Egg & Spoon
1st – Ashley McGarvey
2nd – Paige McCabe
3rd – Katelin Brenneman
4th – Denae Barszczowski
5th – Paula Price
All Day Pleasure
1st – Tammy Maslanik
2nd – Paige McCabe
3rd – Kadeja A Nix
4th – Hailey Weyandt
5th – Lisa Smith
Mini Horse Costume Class
1st – Mason Quigg
2nd – Kaylee Querry
3rd – Suzi Bigelow
4th – Deborah Romano
5th – Dean Endres
English Equitation Senior
1st – Kadeja A Nix
2nd – Susan Mickey
3rd – Hannah Feagley
English Pleasure Horse
1st – Kadeja A Nix
2nd – Hannah Feagley
3rd – Susan Mickey
Trail Class
1st – Katelin Brenneman
2nd – Tammy Maslanik
3rd – Denae Barszczowski
4th – Stan Carper
5th – Susan Mickey
Miniature Horse Obstacle
1st – Asher Mickey
2nd – Marquee R Strait
3rd – Suzi Bigelow
4th – Levi Shope
5th – Deborah Romano
Keyhole – Senior
1st – Ryleah Woodward
2nd – Morgan Wilson
3rd – Jaime Friday
4th – Morgan Wilson
5th – Ryleah Woodward
Keyhole – Junior
1st – Montgomery Eutzy
2nd – Maddie Wilson
3rd – Crystal Woodward
4th – Carlee Hess
5th – Leslie Harne
Poles – Senior
1st – Morgan Wilson
2nd – Bobbi Jo Gearhart
3rd – Katrina MacDonald
4th – Ryleah Woodward
5th – Jaime Friday
Poles – Junior
1st – Karrigan Woodward
2nd – Bobbi Jo Gearhart
3rd – Leslie Harne
4th – Montgomery Eutzy
5th – Karrigan Woodward
50 yard dash Senior
1st – Ryleah Woodward
2nd – Morgan Wilson
3rd – Lisa Rhone
4th – Stanley L McMonagle
5th – Ryleah Woodward
50 yard dash Junior
1st – Maddie Wilson
2nd – Montgomery Eutzy
3rd – Leslie Harne
4th – Bobbi Jo Gearhart
5th – Karrigan Woodward
Cloverleaf Barrel Race – Sr
1st – Lisa Rhone
2nd – Morgan Wilson
3rd – Morgan Wilson
4th – Morgan Wilson
5th – Bobbi Jo Gearhart
Cloverleaf Barrel Race – Jr
1st – Karrigan Woodward
2nd – Bobbi Jo Gearhart
3rd – Leslie Harne
4th – Montgomery Eutzy
5th – Maddie Wilson
Open Straight Barrel Race
1st – Bobbi Jo Gearhart
2nd – Karrigan Woodward
3rd – Morgan Wilson
4th – Morgan Wilson
5th – Cassie Friday

Horse Good Housekeeping

Good Housekeeping Sunday
1st – Marquee R Strait
2nd – Brooke Latherow
3rd – Katelin Brenneman
Good Housekeeping Monday
1st – Hannah Feagley
2nd – Ashley McGarvey
3rd – Paige McCabe
Good Housekeeping Tuesday
1st – Aden Mickey
2nd – Rachel Householder
3rd – Stacy Garner
Good Housekeeping Wednesday
1st – Angeline Grove
2nd – Barry Swartz
3rd – Susan Mickey

Junior Foods Exhibits

Canned Fruits – Peaches
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Emily Brown
Canned Vegetables – Beans Green
1st – Cody Flasher
Canned Sauce – Spaghetti Sauce
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Grace Brown
Canned Sauce- Salsa
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Emily Brown
Cookies- Drop
1st – Kelsie Hawbaker
2nd – Ross Shea
Cookies – Any other
1st – Sarah Shea
Cakes, Iced-Chocolate
1st – Kelsie Hawbaker
Jellies/Jams -Raspberry, Black
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Emily Brown
Jellies/Jams – other
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Grace Brown

Home & Dairy Products Champion

Best of Show Canned Goods
1st – Hannah Feagley
Best of Show Baked Goods
1st – Darla Germaux
Back to top
Homemade Wine

White Wine-Grape
1st – Kenneth Covert

White Wine-Fruit
1st – Helen Sunderland
2nd – Kenneth Covert
3rd – Daniel Cook-Huffman

White Wine-Any other
1st – John K Grove
2nd – Helen Sunderland

Red Wine-Grape
1st – Kenneth Covert
2nd – John K Grove

Red Wine-Fruit
1st – Eugene Sunderland
2nd – Jason Flasher
3rd – Helen Sunderland

Red Wine-Any Other
1st – John K Grove
2nd – Helen Sunderland

Pink and Rose – Grape
1st – James Steward

Pink and Rose – Fruit
1st – Helen Sunderland
2nd – Eugene Sunderland

Sweet Wine – Grape
1st – Thomas M Marko
2nd – John K Grove

Sweet Wine – Fruit
1st – Kenneth Covert
2nd – Helen Sunderland
3rd – Daniel Cook-Huffman

Sweet Wine – Any Other
1st – John K Grove

Dessert Wine
1st – John K Grove
2nd – Kenneth Covert

Mead
1st – Kenneth Covert

Best of Show
1st – John K Grove

Judges Choice
1st – Helen Sunderland
Back to top

Mini Tractor Pulls

1,100 lb. Stock
1st – Herb Houck, Jr
2nd – Karen Schlosser
3rd – Kyle Rawlings
4th – Doug Schlosser
1,100 lb. Single Cylinder Open
1st – Dan Johnson
2nd – Herb Houck, Jr
3rd – Dustin Bender
4th – Larry Johnson
1,150 lb. Twin Stock Altered
1st – Doug Schlosser
2nd – Jim Hollewa
3rd – Ray Fleming
4th – Dustin Bender
1,250 lb. Twin Cylinder Stock
1st – Jaycelyn Fleming
2nd – Josie Fleming
3rd – Karen Schlosser
4th – Judith Peard
1,250 lb. Modified
1st – Tanner Briggs
2nd – Edward Lingenfelger
3rd – Gene Bussard
4th – Jonathan Snowberger
1,450 lb. Super Modified
1st – Jim Bechtold, SR
2nd – Jim Bechtold, JR
3rd – Jerry Sickles
4th – Tanner Briggs
Needlework

Bedspreads Other
1st – Rosa Passalacqua
Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves-Solid Crochet
1st – Nina Biddle
2nd – Helen Krider
3rd – Carol Meshyock
Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves-Cross Stitch
1st – Carol Patanovick
Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves-Embroidered
2nd – Helen Nease
Doilies/Centerpieces/Scarves-Knitted
2nd – Susan Wilson
Pillows/Cushions- Knitted
1st – Staci Shuck
Pillows/Cushions- Counted Cross Stitch
1st – Dianna L Bishop
Pillows/Cushions- Quilted
1st – Yvonne Wilson
2nd – Linda Grove
Pillows/Cushions- Other
1st – Helen Nease
2nd – LeAnn Socie
3rd – Linda Grove
Pictures – Embroidered
1st – Marie Campbell
2nd – Helen Nease
Pictures – Cross Stitch
1st – Amber Yutzy
Pictures – Counted Cross Stitch
1st – Dianna L Bishop
2nd – Karen Varner
3rd – Linda Fitzgerald
Pictures – Needlepoint
3rd – Betsy Yingling
Pictures – Other
2nd – Catherine Smith
Pillowcases- Cross Stitch
1st – Carol Patanovick
Pillowcases – Embroidered
1st – Barbara A Jones
Pillowcases-Other
3rd – Amanda Beck
TableRunners-Quilted
1st – Mary C Saulen
2nd – Linda Grove
3rd – Marsha Hartman
TableRunners-Other
1st – Amanda Beck
2nd – Nina Biddle
Towels- Decorated – non-edge
2nd – Nina Biddle
Towels – Other
1st – Debbie Hetrick
2nd – Staci Shuck
3rd – Carol Meshyock
Plastic Canvas-Holiday Items
1st – Charlotte Smith
2nd – Barbara Getz
3rd – Maryann Smith
Plastic Canvas-Useful Items
1st – Charlotte Smith
2nd – Maryann Smith
Plastic Canvas – Other
1st – Charlotte Smith
2nd – Barbara Getz
3rd – Maryann Smith
Purses/Tote Bag – Felted
1st – Brooke A Bock
Purses/Tote Bag – Other
1st – Catherine Smith
2nd – Yvonne Wilson
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Pot Holders-Crocheted/Knitted
2nd – Esther I Bradford
3rd – Staci Shuck
Pot Holders-Other
1st – Yvonne Wilson
2nd – Linda Grove
3rd – Amanda Beck
Dishcloths-Crocheted
3rd – Staci Shuck
Dishcloths-Knitted
1st – Staci Shuck
2nd – Esther I Bradford
Placemats- Quilted
3rd – Carol Meshyock
Placemats-Other
2nd – Nina Biddle
Wearing Apparel-Crochet-Accessory
1st – Deborah Romano
2nd – Nina Biddle
3rd – Lori Hopkins Price
Wearing Apparel-Crochet-Adult
2nd – Lori Hopkins Price
Wearing Apparel-Crochet-Child
1st – Alisha Lingle
2nd – Lori Hopkins Price
Wearing Apparel-Knit-Accessory
1st – Kim Roth
2nd – Ginny Mutti
3rd – Rivan Long
Wearing Apparel-Decorated Clothing-Other
2nd – Brooke A Bock
Misc – Handmade Toy
1st – Alisha Lingle
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Misc – Handmade Doll
1st – Carol Meshyock
2nd – Amanda Beck
Misc – Useful Article
1st – Dianna L Bishop
2nd – Lois Kyper
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Misc – Holiday Item
2nd – Brooke A Bock
Misc – Other
1st – Linda Fitzgerald
3rd – Kate A Bock

Afghans and Quilts

Afghans

Baby-Crocheted
1st – Helen Nease
2nd – Carol Meshyock
3rd – Erin Runk
Baby – Knitted
1st – Debbie Hetrick
Baby – Other
1st – Helen Nease
Small – Crocheted
1st – Carol Patanovick
2nd – Donald Pangburn
3rd – Megan Thompson
Small – Other
1st – Taylor Householder
Large – Crocheted
1st – LeAnn Socie
2nd – Lori Hopkins Price
3rd – Beverly Sather
Large – Other
1st – Taylor Householder

Quilts

Hand-quilted – Mixed Methods
1st – Skip Steinbeiser
Hand Quilted Other
1st – Cynthia Svebel
2nd – Sally Detwiler
Machine Quilted Short Arm Whole Cloth
2nd – George L Fitzgerald
Machine Quilted Short Arm Pieced
1st – Yvonne Wilson
2nd – Marsha Hartman
Machine Quilt Short Arm Mix Methods
1st – Mary C Saulen
2nd – Marsha Hartman
3rd – Helen Krider
Machine Quilted Long Arm – Applique
1st – Shirley J Wallace
Machine Quilted Long Arm pieced
1st – Mary C Saulen
2nd – Cathy Wilson
3rd – Betsy Yingling
Machine Quilted Long Arm Mix Method
1st – Tracey Harpster
Machine Quilted Child – Kit
1st – Lois Kyper
Machine Quilted Child – Pieced
2nd – George L Fitzgerald
Machine Quilted Child – other
2nd – Mary C Saulen
Comforter-Knot/Tied-Pieced
1st – Genita Flowers
Quillow
1st – Taylor Semple
Miniature Quilt – Hand Quilted
1st – Yvonne Wilson
Miniature Quilt – Mach. Quilt
1st – Mary C Saulen
Quilt wallhanging handquilted-applique
1st – Yvonne Wilson
Quilt-wall hanging – hand quilted – kit
1st – Linda Grove
Quilt wallhanging machine quilted – pieced
1st – Norman C Wilson
2nd – Yvonne Wilson
3rd – Marsha Hartman
Quilt wall hanging machine quilted – applique
1st – Shirley J Wallace
2nd – Yvonne Wilson
3rd – Mary C Saulen

Rugs

Braided
1st – Betsy Yingling
Crocheted
1st – Staci Shuck
Latch Hook
3rd – Madysen Burkey
Other
1st – Staci Shuck

Wool

Needlefelting – Other
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Machine Felting – Purse
1st – Evelyn Schoch
Machine Felting – Recycled/Repurposed
1st – Staci Shuck
Needle Punch – Pin
2nd – Amanda Beck
Needle Punch – Candmat under 12″
1st – Amanda Beck
Wall Hanging
1st – Amanda Beck
2nd – Rivan Long
Needle Punch – Other
3rd – Rivan Long
Felt Applique – Candle mat 12″ and over
1st – Amanda Beck
2nd – Linda Grove
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Felt Applique – Candle mat under 12″
2nd – Linda Grove
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Felt Applique – Purse
1st – Brooke A Bock
Felt Applique – Recycle/Repurpose
1st – Rivan Long
2nd – Linda Grove
Felt Applique – Other
1st – Rivan Long
2nd – Amanda Beck
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Wool Apparel Sewn- Coat
1st – Barbara Davis
Wool Apparel Sewn – Suit
1st – Stephanie McGargle
Wool Apparel Sewn – Other
1st – Stephanie McGargle
Wool Apparel Knitted – Sweater
1st – Staci Shuck
2nd – Ginny Mutti
Wool Apparel Knitted – Vest
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
Wool Apparel Knitted – Scarf
2nd – Donna Leamer
3rd – Ginny Mutti
Wool Apparel Knitted – Shawl
1st – Jessica C Hess
2nd – Genna W Kasun
3rd – Debbie Hetrick
Wool Apparel Knitted – Gloves
3rd – Staci Shuck
Wool Apparel Knitted – Socks
1st – Marie Campbell
2nd – Genna W Kasun
3rd – Staci Shuck
Wool Apparel Knitted – Other
3rd – Ginny Mutti
Jr. Division – Child Garment – Other
1st – Paige Hoy
Jr. Division – Art to Wear – Other
1st – Mackenzie Coffman
2nd – Taylor Semple
3rd – Caitlin Covert
Jr. Division – Purses/Tote Bag – Other
2nd – Taylor Semple
Jr. Division – Pot Holders-Other
2nd – Cody Flasher
3rd – Taylor Semple
Jr. Division – Dishcloths-Knitted
3rd – Elsie Ferrenberg
Jr. Division – Misc – Handmade Toy
1st – Elsie Ferrenberg
Jr. Division – Misc – Useful Item
3rd – Elsie Ferrenberg
Jr. Division – Needlefelting – Other
3rd – Elsie Ferrenberg
2016 Quilt Block Contest – Quilt Block Contest
1st – Staci Shuck
2nd – Yvonne Wilson
3rd – Amanda Beck

Needlecraft Champions

Best of Show Clothing
1st – Alisha Lingle
Best of Show Needlework & Rugs
1st – Marie Campbell
Best of Show Quilts
1st – Cynthia Svebel
Best of Show Afghan
1st – LeAnn Socie
Best of Show Wool
1st – Barbara Davis
Best of Show – Junior Division
1st – Tiffany Hoy
Judge’s Choice
1st – Skip Steinbeiser
Health – First Aid Kit
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Matthew Covert
3rd – Contessa Alessi-Sierra
4th – Lorelei Alessi-Sierra
5th – Aliyah Palmer
6th – Evelyn R Thompson
7th – Emily Brown
8th – Angeline Grove
9th – Rachel Householder
10th – Mikara Anderson
11st – Charlotte Simpson
Back to top
cow Rabbits

4-H & FFA Poultry/Rabbits

Cavies

American Broken-Junior Boar
1st – Jeff Endres
American Broken-Junior Sow
1st – Jeff Endres
American Broken-Senior Sow
1st – Jeff Endres
American Tortoise Shell Marked-Jr Boar
1st – Jeff Endres
American Tortoise Shell Marked-Sr.Boar
1st – Jeff Endres
American Tortoise Shell White-Jr Sow
1st – Jeff Endres
2nd – Jeff Endres
White Crested Marked-Senior Sow
1st – Jeff Endres
Cavies – Best in Show
1st – Jeff Endres
Cavies – Reserve Best in Show
1st – Jeff Endres
Rabbits

Belgian Hare – Junior Doe
1st – McKenzie S Troutman
Californian – Senior Buck
1st – Timberlee Wertz
2nd – Taylor Wertz
3rd – D’Andra Chistoff
4th – Paige Bousum
5th – Garrett Funk
Californian – Senior Doe
1st – Carly R Rudy
2nd – Paige Bousum
3rd – Charlotte Simpson
Californian – Best Each Breed
1st – Timberlee Wertz
Californian – Reserve Best Each Breed
1st – Carly R Rudy
Chinchilla Standard-Best Each Breed
1st – Charlotte Simpson
Cinnamon – Best of Breed
1st – Kirstie Shields
Dutch Blue – Senior Buck
1st – Evelyn R Thompson
Dutch Blue – Senior Doe
1st – Charlotte Simpson
Dutch Chocolate – Junior Buck
1st – Timberlee Wertz
Dutch Chocolate – Junior Doe
1st – Timberlee Wertz
2nd – Taylor Wertz
Dutch Chocolate – Senior Buck
1st – Paige Wertz
Dutch Chocolate – Senior Doe
1st – Paige Wertz
2nd – Paige Wertz
Dutch Chocolate- Best Each Breed
1st – Paige Wertz
Dutch Chocolate-Reserve BEst Each Breed
1st – Paige Wertz
Dutch Steel – Senior Doe
1st – Kathryn Einodshofer
Dutch Steel – Best Each Breed
1st – Kathryn Einodshofer
Flemish Giant Black – Sr Doe
1st – Brooke Emery
Flemish Giant Black-Best Each Breed
1st – Brooke Emery
Flemish Giant Light Gray-Intermediate Buck
1st – Billie M Harnish
Flemish Giant Light Gray-Intermediate Doe
1st – Billie M Harnish
Flemish Giant Light Gray-Senior Doe
1st – Billie M Harnish
Flemish Giant Sandy – Intermediate Buck
1st – Paige Wertz
Flemish Giant Sandy – Sr Buck
1st – Paige Bousum
2nd – Paige Bousum
Flemish Giant -Best Each Breed
1st – Paige Bousum
Flemish Giant-Reserve Best Each Breed
1st – Billie M Harnish
Himalayan Black – Senior Buck
1st – Nathan Soder
2nd – William Emery
Himalayan Black – Senior Doe
1st – Nathan Soder
2nd – William Emery
Himalayan Black-Best Each Breed
1st – Nathan Soder
Himalayan Black-Reserve Best Each Breed
1st – Nathan Soder
Himalayan Chocolate- Senior Buck
1st – William Emery
Himalayan Lilac – Senior Buck
1st – William Emery
Himalayan Lilac- Best Each Breed
1st – William Emery
Holland Lop Broken – Jr Buck
1st – Taylor Heeter
Holland Lop Broken – Jr Doe
1st – Alayna Gaff
Holland Lop Broken – Sr Buck
1st – Taylor Heeter
Holland Lop Solid – Sr Buck
1st – Taylor Heeter
2nd – Jillian Wills
3rd – Chelsey Lane
Holland Lop Solid – Senior Doe
1st – Taylor Heeter
2nd – Cole Funk
Holland Lop-Best Each Breed
1st – Taylor Heeter
Holland Lop-Reserve Best Each Breed
1st – Taylor Heeter
Lionhead – Jr. Buck
1st – Abigail Bush
2nd – Carlee Hess
3rd – Carlee Hess
Lionhead – Sr. Doe
1st – Carlee Hess
2nd – Carlee Hess
Lionhead – Best of Breed
1st – Abigail Bush
Lionhead – Res Best of Breed
1st – Carlee Hess
Lop French Broken – Jr Buck
1st – Taylor Cooper
2nd – Taylor Cooper
Lop French Broken – Jr Doe
1st – Taylor Cooper
Lop French Broken – Sr Buck
1st – Taylor Cooper
2nd – Taylor Cooper
Lop French Solid – Int Buck
1st – Taylor Cooper
2nd – Taylor Cooper
Lop French Solid – Senior Doe
1st – Taylor Cooper
2nd – Taylor Cooper
3rd – Taylor Cooper
Lop French-Best Each Breed
1st – Taylor Cooper
Lop French Res Best Each Breed
1st – Taylor Cooper
Lop Mini Broken – Junior Buck
1st – Paige Bousum
Lop Mini Broken – Senior Doe
1st – Taylor Cooper
Lop Mini Broken-Reserve Best Each Breed
1st – Paige Bousum
Lop Mini Solid – Junior Buck
1st – Paige Bousum
2nd – Dakota Hess
3rd – Carly R Rudy
4th – Dakota Hess
5th – Carly R Rudy
6th – Chelsey Lane
Lop Mini Solid – Junior Doe
1st – Dakota Hess
2nd – Carly R Rudy
3rd – Dakota Hess
4th – Paige Bousum
5th – Paige Bousum
Lop Mini Solid – Senior Buck
1st – Dakota Hess
Lop Mini Solid – Senior Doe
1st – Dakota Hess
2nd – Paige Bousum
3rd – Carly R Rudy
4th – Paige Bousum
Lop Mini -Best Each Breed
1st – Paige Bousum
Lop Velveteen Solid Jr Buck
1st – Carly R Rudy
Lop Velveteen Solid Sr Doe
1st – Carly R Rudy
Lop Velveteen Solid Best of Each Breed
1st – Carly R Rudy
Lop Velveteen Solid Reserve Best Of Each Breed
1st – Carly R Rudy
Mini Rex Blue – Senior Buck
1st – Bethany Brown
Mini Rex Broken – Senior Buck
1st – Caitlin D Thompson
Mini Rex Broken – Senior Doe
1st – Bethany Brown
Mini Rex Broken-Best Each Breed
1st – Bethany Brown
Mini Rex White – Sr. Doe
1st – Bethany Brown
Mini Rex White-Reserve Best each Breed
1st – Bethany Brown
Neterland Dwarf Black – Junior Doe
1st – Billie M Harnish
2nd – Billie M Harnish
Neterland Dwarf Black – Senior Doe
1st – Billie M Harnish
Neterland Dwarf BEW – Junior Doe
1st – Heidi Harnish
Neterland Dwarf BEW – Senior Doe
1st – Heidi Harnish
Neterland Dwarf Chestnut – Senior Buck
1st – Brennon Covert
Neterland Dwarf Himalayan – Senior Buck
1st – Billie M Harnish
Neterland Dwarf Himalayan – Senior Doe
1st – Carly R Rudy
2nd – Billie M Harnish
Neterland Dwarf Otter – Senior Buck
1st – Nathan Soder
2nd – Carly R Rudy
Neterland Dwarf Otter – Senior Doe
1st – Bethany Brown
Neterland Dwarf REW – Senior Buck
1st – Chelsey Lane
Neterland Dwarf Sable Martin -Senior Buck
1st – Carly R Rudy
Neterland Dwarf Sable Martin – Senior Doe
1st – Carly R Rudy
Neterland Dwarf Silver Martin – Sr Buck
1st – Billie M Harnish
Neterland Dwarf Broken – Jr Doe
1st – Chelsey Lane
Neterland Dwarf Broken – Int Buck
1st – Billie M Harnish
New Zealand Black – Junior Doe
1st – Caitlin Stone
New Zealand Black -Senior Buck
1st – Cole Funk
New Zealand White – Senior Doe
1st – Timberlee Wertz
2nd – Charlotte Simpson
New Zealand Best of Breed
1st – Cole Funk
New Zealand Reserve Best of Breed
1st – Caitlin Stone
Polish Black – Junior Buck
1st – Heidi Harnish
2nd – Heidi Harnish
3rd – Chelsey Lane
Polish Black – Junior Doe
1st – Heidi Harnish
2nd – Heidi Harnish
Polish Black – Senior Doe
1st – Carlee Hess
Polish Blue – Junior Doe
1st – Heidi Harnish
Polish Blue – Senior Buck
1st – Billie M Harnish
Polish Broken – Jr. Doe
1st – Heidi Harnish
2nd – Carlee Hess
3rd – Carlee Hess
4th – Abigail Bush
5th – Heidi Harnish
Polish Broken – Sr. Buck
1st – Heidi Harnish
Polish Broken – Sr. Doe
1st – Heidi Harnish
2nd – Billie M Harnish
3rd – Heidi Harnish
4th – Hannah Grove
5th – Carlee Hess
Polish Chocolate – Junior Buck
1st – Carlee Hess
2nd – Carlee Hess
Polish Best of Breed
1st – Carlee Hess
Polish Reserve Best of Breed
1st – Billie M Harnish
Satins Blue – Junior Buck
1st – Bethany Brown
Satins Blue – Junior Doe
1st – Bethany Brown
Satins Blue – Senior Buck
1st – Garrett Funk
Satins Blue – Senior Doe
1st – Jillian Wills
2nd – Bethany Brown
Satins Broken – Junior Buck
1st – Brooke Emery
2nd – Brooke Emery
Satins Broken – Junior Doe
1st – Brooke Emery
Satins Copper – Junior Buck
1st – Landen Eutzy
Satin Otter – Senior Doe
1st – Bethany Brown
Satins Siamese – Senior Buck
1st – Brooke Emery
2nd – Brooke Emery
Satins Siamese – Senior Doe
1st – Brooke Emery
Satins – Best Each Breed
1st – Brooke Emery
Satins -Reserve Best Each Breed
1st – Bethany Brown
Silver Martin Black-Junior Doe
1st – Brooke Emery
Silver Martin Black-Senior Buck
1st – Brooke Emery
2nd – Brooke Emery
Silver Martin Black-Senior Doe
1st – Brooke Emery
2nd – Brooke Emery
3rd – Brooke Emery
Silver Martin Blue-Senior Buck
1st – Brooke Emery
2nd – Brooke Emery
Silver Martin Blue -Senior Doe
1st – Brooke Emery
2nd – Brooke Emery
3rd – Brooke Emery
Silver Martin Best Each Breed
1st – Brooke Emery
Silver Martin -Reserve Best Each Breed
1st – Brooke Emery
Pet Class- Jr Doe
1st – Caitlin D Thompson
2nd – Jeff Endres
Pet Class- Sr. Buck
1st – Christian Watson
2nd – Brennon Covert
Pet Class Sr. Doe
1st – Jillian Wills
2nd – Bethany Brown
Pet Class Best of Grade
1st – Caitlin D Thompson
Pet Class Reserve Best of Grade
1st – Jillian Wills
Meat Pen Lightweight
1st – Caitlin D Thompson
2nd – Timberlee Wertz
3rd – Katrina MacDonald
4th – Victoria Boozel
5th – Logan Steward
6th – Cole Funk
7th – Garrett Funk
8th – Jacob Hess
9th – Amanda J Fisher
10th – Logan Steward
Meat Pen Ligihtweight Champion
1st – Caitlin D Thompson
Meat Pen Ligihtweight Reserve Champion
1st – Timberlee Wertz
Meat Pen Middlewieght
1st – William Emery
2nd – Carly R Rudy
3rd – Carly R Rudy
4th – Taylor Wertz
5th – Katrina MacDonald
6th – Garrett Funk
7th – Myra M Miller
8th – Cole Funk
9th – Evelyn R Thompson
10th – Landen Eutzy
Meat Pen Middleweight Champion
1st – William Emery
Meat Pen Middleweight Reserve Champion
1st – Carly R Rudy
Meat Pen Heavyweight
1st – Nathan Soder
2nd – Nathan Soder
3rd – Brooke Emery
4th – William Emery
5th – Victoria Boozel
6th – Paige Wertz
7th – Heidi Harnish
8th – Myra M Miller
9th – Deegan Rittenhouse
10th – Amanda J Fisher
Meat Pen Heavyweight Champion
1st – Nathan Soder
Meat Pen Heavyweight Reserve Champion
1st – Nathan Soder

Meat Pen Grand Champion
1st – Nathan Soder
Meat Pen Reserve Grand Champion
1st – Nathan Soder

Best in Show
1st – Brooke Emery
Reserve Best in Show
1st – McKenzie S Troutman

Rabbit Showmanship and Fitting

Age 18 and over
1st – Brooke Emery
Age 15, 16, and 17 years old
1st – William Emery
1st – Dakota Hess
1st – Caitlin D Thompson
1st – Garrett Funk
1st – McKenzie S Troutman
1st – Victoria Boozel
1st – Brennon Covert
1st – Jillian Wills
1st – D’Andra Chistoff
1st – Caitlin Stone
Age 12,13, and 14 years old
1st – Heidi Harnish
1st – Kathryn Einodshofer
1st – Cole Funk
1st – Carlee Hess
1st – Evelyn R Thompson
1st – Nathan Soder
1st – Miranda Goodman
1st – Darian Gummo
Age 10 and 11 years old
1st – Charlotte Simpson
1st – Alayna Gaff
1st – Addison E Stine
Ages 8 and 9 years old
1st – Billie M Harnish
1st – Chelsey Lane
1st – Christian Watson

Grand Champion Fitting and Showmanship
1st – Brooke Emery
Reserve Grand Champion Fitting & Showmanship
1st – McKenzie S Troutman

Dairy Goats

Alpine - Kid, birth - 4 months
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
     2nd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     3rd - Abigail  Ross
     4th - Nicholas  Shaffer
     5th - Brayden  Cisney
     6th - Rachel  Householder
     7th - Rebekah  Ross
     8th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Alpine - Kid, 4 - 8 months
     1st - Logan  Johnston
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     3rd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     4th - Nicholas  Shaffer
     5th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     6th - Nicholas  Shaffer
     7th - Aubrey  Shaffer
Alpine - Doe, 1 year & under 2, not in milk
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
Alpine- Junior Champion Doe
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Alpine- Reserve Junior Champion Doe
     1st - Logan  Johnston
Alpine - Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
     2nd - Logan  Johnston
     3rd - Aubrey  Shaffer
Alpine - Doe, 2 years & under 3 in milk
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Dylan  Edgin
     3rd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     4th - Payton  Edgin
     5th - Nicholas  Shaffer
     6th - Brayden  Cisney
     7th - Logan  Johnston
     8th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Alpine - Doe, 3 years & under 4 in milk
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     3rd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Alpine - Doe, 4 years & under 5 in milk
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Alpine - Doe, 5 years & over in milk
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
     2nd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Alpine- Senior Champion
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
Alpine - Reserve Senior Champion
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
Alpine - Grand Champion
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
Alpine - Reserve Grand Champion
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
Alpine - Get of Sire
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
     2nd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     3rd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     4th - Aubrey  Shaffer
Alpine - Produce of Dam
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
     2nd - Logan  Johnston
     3rd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     4th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     5th - Aubrey  Shaffer
Alpine - Dam & Daughter
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
     2nd - Logan  Johnston
     3rd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     4th - Aubrey  Shaffer
     5th - Aubrey  Shaffer
     6th - Brayden  Cisney
Alpine - Milking Herd
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     3rd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Alpine - Best Udder
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     3rd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     4th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     5th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     6th - Logan  Johnston
Alpine - Best Doe Bred By Exhibitor
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Logan  Johnston
     3rd - Logan  Johnston
     4th - Aubrey  Shaffer
     5th - Aubrey  Shaffer
     6th - Nicholas  Shaffer
LaMancha - Kid, birth - 4 months
     1st - Ann  Weikel
     2nd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     3rd - Ann  Weikel
LaMancha - Kid, 4 - 8 months
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Dakota  Snyder
LaMancha - Doe, 1 year & under 2, not in milk
     1st - Ann  Weikel
LaMancha - Junior Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
LaMancha- Reserve Junior Champion
     1st - Dakota  Snyder
LaMancha - Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
LaMancha - Doe, 2 years & under 3 in milk
     1st - Ann  Weikel
     2nd - Ann  Weikel
LaMancha - Doe, 3 years & under 4 in milk
     1st - Ann  Weikel
LaMancha - Doe, 4 years & under 5 in milk
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
LaMancha - Doe, 5 years & over in milk
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
     2nd - Ann  Weikel
     3rd - Ann  Weikel
     4th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     5th - Dakota  Snyder
LaMancha - Senior Champion
     1st - Ann  Weikel
LaMancha - Reserve Senior Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
LaMancha - Grand Champion
     1st - Ann  Weikel
LaMancha - Reserve Grand Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
LaMancha - Get of Sire
     1st - Ann  Weikel
LaMancha - Dam & Daughter
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
LaMancha - Milking Herd
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Ann  Weikel
     3rd - Dakota  Snyder
LaMancha - Best Udder
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Ann  Weikel
     3rd - Ann  Weikel
     4th - Ann  Weikel
     5th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     6th - Aubrey  Shaffer
LaMancha - Best Doe Bred BY Exhibitor
     1st - Ann  Weikel
     2nd - Dakota  Snyder
     3rd - Dakota  Snyder
     4th - Ann  Weikel
     5th - Ann  Weikel
     6th - Ann  Weikel
Nubian - Kid, birth - 4 month
     1st - Erika  Forgy
     2nd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     3rd - Erika  Forgy
Nubian - Kid, 4 - 8 months
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     2nd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     3rd - Bethany  Brown
     4th - Sabrina  Kyper
     5th - Bethany  Brown
Nubian - Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Junior Champion
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Reserve Junior Champion
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk
     1st - Bethany  Brown
Nubian - Doe, 2 year & under 3 in milk
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     2nd - Erika  Forgy
     3rd - Cora  Waite
     4th - Erika  Forgy
     5th - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Doe, 3 years & under 4 in milk
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Doe, 4 year & under 5 in milk
     1st - Erika  Forgy
     2nd - Erika  Forgy
     3rd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Doe, 5 years & over in milk
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Senior Champion
     1st - Erika  Forgy
Nubian - Reserve Senior Champion
     1st - Erika  Forgy
Nubian - Grand Champion
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Reserve Grand Champion
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Get of Sire
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     2nd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Produce of Dam
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     2nd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Dam & Daughter
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     2nd - Erika  Forgy
     3rd - Erika  Forgy
     4th - Erika  Forgy
     5th - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     6th - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Milking Herd
     1st - Erika  Forgy
     2nd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Best Udder
     1st - Erika  Forgy
     2nd - Erika  Forgy
     3rd - Erika  Forgy
     4th - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     5th - Erika  Forgy
     6th - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
Nubian - Best Doe Bred By Exhibitor
     1st - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     2nd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert
     3rd - Erika  Forgy
     4th - Erika  Forgy
     5th - Erika  Forgy
     6th - Erika  Forgy
Toggenburg - Kid, birth-4months
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
Toggenburg - Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk
     1st - Hannah F Johnston
     2nd - Dakota  Posnett
Toggenburg - Junior Champion
     1st - Hannah F Johnston
Toggenburg - Reserve Junior Champion
     1st - Dakota  Posnett
Toggenburg - Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk
      1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Toggenburg - Doe, 2 year & under 3 in milk
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
Toggenburg - Doe, 5 years & over in milk
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
Toggenburg - Senior Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Toggenburg-Res Senior Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Toggenburg - Grand Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Toggenburg - Reserve Grand Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Toggenburg - Produce of Dam
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Toggenburg - Dam & Daughter
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
     3rd - Aubrey  Shaffer
Toggenburg - Milking Herd
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Toggenburg - Best Udder
     1st - Aubrey  Shaffer
     2nd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     3rd - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     4th - Aubrey  Shaffer
Toggenburg - Best Doe Bred By Exhibitor
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Aubrey  Shaffer
Recorded Grades - Kid, birth - 4 months
     1st - Rachel  Householder
Recorded Grades - Kid, 4-8 months
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Abbigail  Carper
     3rd - Abbigail  Carper
     4th - Aubrey  Shaffer
     5th - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Recorded Grades - Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk
     1st - Dakota  Snyder
Recorded Grades - Junior Champion
     1st - Dakota  Snyder
Recorded Grades - Reserve Junior Champion
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
Recorded Grades - Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk
     1st - Dakota  Snyder
Recorded Grades - Doe, 2 years & under 3 in milk
     1st - Abbigail  Carper
     2nd - Abbigail  Carper
Recorded Grades - Senior Champion
     1st - Abbigail  Carper
Recorded Grades - Reserve Senior Champion
     1st - Dakota  Snyder
Recorded Grades - Grand Champion
     1st - Dakota  Snyder
Recorded Grades - Reserve Grand Champion
     1st - Abbigail  Carper
Recorded Grades - Dam & Daughter
     1st - Abbigail  Carper
     2nd - Abbigail  Carper
Recorded Grades - Best Udder
     1st - Abbigail  Carper
     2nd - Abbigail  Carper
Recorded Grades - Best Doe Bred by Exhibitor
     1st - Dakota  Snyder
     2nd - Abbigail  Carper
     3rd - Abbigail  Carper
Nigerian Dwarf - Kid, birth - 4 months
     1st - Madalyn  Cisney
     2nd - Diana  Roher
     3rd - Diana  Roher
     4th - Madalyn  Cisney
     5th - Makayla  Moskel
     6th - Makana  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Kid, 4 - 8 months
     1st - Makana  Moskel
     2nd - Makana  Moskel
     3rd - Makayla  Moskel
     4th - Makayla  Moskel
     5th - Leaira  Robinson
     6th - Ann  Weikel
Nigerian Dwarf - Doe, 1 year & under 2 not in milk
     1st - Logan  Steward
     2nd - Logan  Steward
     3rd - Kathryn  Einodshofer
     4th - Mylee  Cisney
Nigerian Dwarf - Junior Champion
     1st - Makana  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Reserve Junior Champion
     1st - Makana  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Doe, 1 year & under 2 in milk
     1st - Aiden  Kelsey
     2nd - Makayla  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Doe, 2 years & under 3 in milk
     1st - Madalyn  Cisney
     2nd - Makayla  Moskel
     3rd - Makana  Moskel
     4th - Makayla  Moskel
     5th - Ann  Weikel
Nigerian Dwarf - Doe, 4 years & under 5 in milk
     1st - Diana  Roher
Nigerian Dwarf - Doe, 5 years & over in milk
     1st - Makayla  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Senior Champion
     1st - Madalyn  Cisney
Nigerian Dwarf - Reserve Senior Champion
     1st - Makayla  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Grand Champion
     1st - Madalyn  Cisney
Nigerian Dwarf - Reserve Grand Champion
     1st - Makana  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Dam & Daughter
     1st - Madalyn  Cisney
     2nd - Makayla  Moskel
     3rd - Makayla  Moskel
     4th - Diana  Roher
     5th - Makana  Moskel
     6th - Ann  Weikel
Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Herd
     1st - Makayla  Moskel
Nigerian Dwarf - Best Udder
     1st - Madalyn  Cisney
     2nd - Diana  Roher
     3rd - Makayla  Moskel
     4th - Aiden  Kelsey
     5th - Makayla  Moskel
     6th - Makayla  Moskel

Overall Best Doe in Show
     1st - Nicholas  Shaffer

Good Housekeeping - Monday
     1st - Makayla  Moskel
     2nd - Mylee  Cisney
     3rd - Leaira  Robinson
Good Housekeeping - Tuesday
     1st - Mill Creek  Valley Farms
     2nd - Bethany  Brown
     3rd - Andrew  Ross
Good Housekeeping - Wednesday
     1st - Dylan  Edgin
     2nd - Logan  Steward
     3rd - Dr. Andrew  Weikert

Scarecrow Contest
Major Contests

Scarecrow

Ages 5-12
1st – Russell Bard
Adult
1st – Luke Beaver

Sheep

Registered Breeding Sheep

Border Leicester-Spring Ram Lamb
1st – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester-Champion Ram
1st – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester-Yearling Ewe
1st – Madalynn L Veit
2nd – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester-Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester-Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Madalynn L Veit
2nd – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester- Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester-Champion Ewe
1st – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester-Reserve Champion Ewe
1st – Madalynn L Veit
Border Leicester-Flock
1st – Madalynn L Veit

Corriedale – Spring Ram Lamb
1st – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale-Champion Ram
1st – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale – Yearling Ewe
1st – Ella J McGargle
2nd – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale – Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale – Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Ella J McGargle
2nd – Evangeline I McGargle
3rd – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale – Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale-Champion Ewe
1st – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale-Reserve Champion Ewe
1st – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale-Breeder’s Young Flock
1st – Ella J McGargle
Corriedale-Flock
1st – Ella J McGargle

Dorset – Spring Ram Lamb
1st – Caleb Wright
Dorset-Champion Ram
1st – Caleb Wright
Dorset – Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Caleb Wright
2nd – Nora Hoy
Dorset-Champion Ewe
1st – Caleb Wright
Dorset-Reserve Champion Ewe
1st – Nora Hoy

Hampshire – Spring Ram Lamb
1st – Mikara Anderson
Hampshire-Champion Ram
1st – Mikara Anderson
Hampshire – Yearling Ewe
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Katie Anderson
3rd – Mikara Anderson
Hampshire – Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st – Mikara Anderson
Hampshire – Fall Ewe Lamb
1st – Mikara Anderson
Hampshire – Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Garin Hoy
Hampshire-Two Ewe Lambs
1st – Mikara Anderson
Hampshire-Champion Ewe
1st – Mikara Anderson
Hampshire-Reserve Champion Ewe
1st – Katie Anderson
Hampshire-Flock
1st – Mikara Anderson

Hog Island – Yearling Ewe
1st – Alayna Gaff
Hog Island -Champion Ewe
1st – Alayna Gaff

Kathadan -Yearling Ram
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan – Spring Ram Lamb
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
2nd – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Two Ram Lambs
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan – Champion Ram
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan – Reserve Champion Ram
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Yearling Ewe
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
2nd – Hunter Einodshofer
3rd – Sarah Gearhart
Kathadan -Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Sarah Gearhart
2nd – Kara Shultz
3rd – Kara Shultz
4th – Katie Shultz
5th – Hunter Einodshofer
6th – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan – Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st – Kara Shultz
2nd – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Champion Ewe
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Reserve Champion Ewe
1st – Sarah Gearhart
Kathadan -Pen of Lambs
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Breeder’s Young Flock
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Flock
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Kathadan -Get of Sire
1st – Hunter Einodshofer

Shropshire – Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Paige Hoy
Shropshire – Champion Ewe
1st – Paige Hoy

Southdown – Spring Ram Lamb
1st – Grace Peterson
Southdown-Champion Ram
1st – Grace Peterson
Southdown – Yearling Ewe
1st – Grace Peterson
2nd – Grace Peterson
Southdown – Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st – Grace Peterson
Southdown – Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Grace Peterson
2nd – Grace Peterson
Southdown- Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st – Grace Peterson
Southdown-Champion Ewe
1st – Grace Peterson
Southdown – Reserve Champion Ewe
1st – Grace Peterson
Southdown-Breeder’sYoungFlock
1st – Grace Peterson
Southdown-Flock
1st – Grace Peterson

Suffolk – Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Lillian Anderson
Suffolk-Champion Ewe
1st – Lillian Anderson

Tunis-Yearling Ram
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis-Champion Ram
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis – Yearling Ewe
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
2nd – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis – Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis – Spring Ewe Lamb
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis-Champion Ewe
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis-Reserve Champion Ewe
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis-Breeder’sYOungFlock
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall
Tunis-Get of Sire
1st – Nevaeh Gutshall

Other-Yearling Ewe
1st – Elizabeth Parsons
Other-Champion Ewe
1st – Elizabeth Parsons

Supreme Champion Ram
1st – Hunter Einodshofer
Supreme Champion Ewe
1st – Caleb Wright

Good Housekeeping Sunday
1st – Ella J McGargle
2nd – Mikara Anderson
3rd – Katie Anderson
Good Housekeeping Monday
1st – Alex Shultz
2nd – Nora Hoy
3rd – Charlie Watson
Good Housekeeping Wednesday
1st – Grace Peterson
2nd – Caleb Wright
3rd – Nevaeh Gutshall

Wool

56’s, 58’s Ram Fleece
1st – Roger &Nancy Bowman
56’s, 58’s Ewe Fleece
1st – Ella J McGargle
2nd – Evangeline I McGargle
3rd – Ella J McGargle
4th – Roger &Nancy Bowman
50’s, 54’s Ewe Fleece
1st – Evangeline I McGargle
2nd – Roger &Nancy Bowman
Natural Color Fine Fleece
1st – Roger &Nancy Bowman

Champion Fleece
1st – Evangeline I McGargle
Reserve Champion Fleece
1st – Ella J McGargle

Stockman’s Contest

Major Contests

Stockman’s Juniors, ages 11 under
1st – Erika Forgy
2nd – Makayla Moskel
3rd – Justin Whitsel
4th – Brendan Anderson
5th – Mackenzie Coffman
Stockman’s Intermediate, ages 12-15
1st – Maelee Covert
2nd – Alex Shultz
3rd – Katerina Coffman
4th – Ella J McGargle
Stockman’s Seniors, ages 16-21
1st – Ethan Detwiler
2nd – Allison Miller
3rd – Preston L Rhodes
4th – Makayla Hawbaker
Stockman’s Adults
1st – Matt Harnish
2nd – Daniele Riley
3rd – Pam Forgy
4th – Joy Ewing
Vegetables

Beans-Dry Shelled-Horticulture
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Ronald Guyton
Beans-Dry Shelled-Kidney
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Beans-Dry Shelled-Lima
1st – Ronald Guyton
2nd – Miranda Burton
Beans-Dry Shelled-Peas or Navy
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – James Tuten
3rd – Marcia Smith
Beans- Flat green pods
1st – Tanya Hartman
Beans- Round Green Pods
1st – Mary Joe Beck
2nd – Richard Grove
3rd – Jeff Shuck
Beans- Round Wax Beans
1st – Mary Joe Beck
Beans- Purple
1st – Jeff Shuck
Beets- Globe Shaped
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Rebecca Smith
3rd – Grace Brown
Beets- Long Lutz
1st – James Pingry
Broccoli
1st – Mary Joe Beck
Cabbage-Red
1st – Miranda Burton
Cabbage-Kraut
1st – Miranda Burton
Cabbage-Danish Ballhead types
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – James Tuten
3rd – James Pingry
Cabbage-Flat Types
1st – Jacob Rader
Carrots – Long – up to 8″
1st – Marissa Yutzy
2nd – Jeff Shuck
3rd – Maelee Grove
4th – Marcia Smith
Carrots – Blocky – up to 8″
1st – Richard Grove
Cauliflower-white
1st – Miranda Burton
Celery
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Jeff Shuck
Sweet Corn – Bicolor
1st – Miranda Burton
Cucumbers-Pickling under3″
1st – James Pingry
Cucumbers-Pickles-3-5″
1st – Mary Joe Beck
2nd – Ashlyn Grove
3rd – James Pingry
Cucumbers-Slicing-over 5″
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Mary Joe Beck
3rd – James Pingry
Cucumbers-Burpless-American Type -12-14″
1st – Natalie Yutzy
Eggplant – Purple – 4-5″
1st – Miranda Burton
Eggplant – Purple 6-8″
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Grace Brown
3rd – Kerby & Sue Kane
Garlic – Regular
1st – Timothy Ferrenberg
2nd – Miranda Burton
3rd – James Pingry
Garlic – Elephant
1st – Ronald Guyton
2nd – James Pingry
3rd – Miranda Burton
Garlic – Italian
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
Kale
1st – Erin Runk
2nd – James Pingry
Leek
1st – Cynthia Svebel
2nd – James Pingry
Lettuce- Crisphead types
1st – James Pingry
Lettuce- looseleaf
1st – James Pingry
Melons-Cantalope
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Wanda Gerholt
3rd – Lois Kyper
Okra
1st – Maelee Grove
2nd – Kamryn Grove
3rd – Richard Grove
Onions-Bulbs-Bottle
1st – Marcia Smith
Onions-Bulbs-Red Globe
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Marcia Smith
Onions-Bulbs-Sweet Spanish
1st – George L Fitzgerald
2nd – Miranda Burton
3rd – Marcia Smith
Onions-Bulbs-White Flat
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – James Pingry
Onions-Bulbs-White Globe
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Miranda Burton
3rd – Rebecca R Donnelly
Onions-Bulbs-Yellow Globe
1st – Philip Roles
2nd – Marcia Smith
3rd – Jacob Rader
Parsley-Curled
1st – Jeff Shuck
2nd – Emily Brown
3rd – James Pingry
Parsley- Italian Plain
1st – Jeff Shuck
2nd – Sam Ciccaglione
Peanuts
1st – Miranda Burton
Peppers-Hot-Long Green
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
2nd – James Pingry
Peppers-Hot-Ornamental
1st – Macayla Hawn
Peppers-Hot-Jalapeno
1st – Sarah Baker
2nd – Jeff Shuck
3rd – Emily Brown
Peppers-Hot-Cayene – up to 6″
1st – Jeff Shuck
2nd – James Pingry
Peppers-Hot-Chili Red
1st – Michael Smith
Peppers-Hot-Chili Green
1st – James Pingry
Peppers-Hot-Hungarian Wax
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
2nd – Jeff Shuck
Bell Peppers-Blockey-Green
1st – Kerby & Sue Kane
2nd – George L Fitzgerald
3rd – Roger Hearn
Bell Peppers-Elongated-Green
1st – Michael Smith
2nd – James Pingry
3rd – Marissa Yutzy
Bell Peppers-Elongated-Yellow
1st – Roger Hearn
Bell Peppers-Elongated-Banana-up to 6″
1st – Michael Smith
2nd – Jacob Rader
3rd – Marcia Smith
Peppers – Marconi – Green
1st – Michelle Shea
2nd – James Pingry
Peppers- Cherry
1st – Miranda Burton
Potatoes – White – Kennebec
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Potatoes – White – Russet
1st – James Tuten
2nd – Philip Roles
3rd – Miranda Burton
Potatoes – White – Fingerling
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Marcia Smith
Potatoes – White – Any named variety
1st – Pam Kavanaugh
2nd – Cynthia Svebel
3rd – Cody Flasher
Potatoes – Red – Pontiac
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Marcia Smith
Potatoes-Red-Any Named Variety
1st – Rebecca Smith
2nd – Hadassah Smith
3rd – James Pingry
Potatoes – Yellow – Yukon Gold
1st – Marcia Smith
2nd – Michael Smith
3rd – James Pingry
Potatoes – Yellow – Any Varity
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Emily Brown
Potatoes – Blue
1st – Jeff Shuck
2nd – Marcia Smith
Potatoes – Purple
1st – Caleb Smith
2nd – Hadassah Smith
3rd – Rebecca Smith
Potatoes – Blue – Any Variety
1st – Michael Smith
Potatoes – Largest by weight
1st – Rebecca Smith
2nd – Marcia Smith
3rd – Michael Smith
Pumpkins-Conneticut-15# & over
1st – Lois Kyper
Pumpkins-Connecticut- up to 15
1st – Roger Hearn
2nd – Ben J McElwain
Pumpkins-Mini-4″ diam. or less
1st – Marlaina Grubb
Pumpkins – Small Sugar – pie
1st – Trudy B McElwain
2nd – Ben J McElwain
Radish-Summer-red globe
1st – Miranda Burton
Rhubarb
1st – Roger Hearn
2nd – John Foster, Jr.
3rd – James Pingry
Shallots
1st – James Pingry
Scallions
1st – Brooke Coffman
Squash-Summer-Crookneck
1st – Jarred Covert
2nd – Matthew Covert
3rd – James Pingry
Squash-Summer-Straightneck
1st – James Pingry
Squash-Summer -Zucchini-light green
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
Squash–Summer-Zuccini-Green
1st – Kamryn Grove
2nd – Richard Grove
3rd – James Pingry
Squash–Summer-Zucc. Yellow
1st – Matthias Waite
2nd – Ross Shea
3rd – Maelee Grove
Squash-Winter–Acorn-Table-Green
1st – Marlow Waite
2nd – James Pingry
3rd – Miranda Burton
Squash-Winter-Butternut
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – James Pingry
Squash-Winter- Delicata
1st – James Pingry
Squash-Winter- Spaghetti
1st – Emily Brown
2nd – Miranda Burton
3rd – Grace Brown
Sweet Potatoes
1st – Miranda Burton
Swiss Chard
1st – Richard Grove
2nd – Erin Runk
3rd – Rebecca R Donnelly
Tomatoes – LG – Italian- Green
1st – Mary Joe Beck
2nd – Jacob Rader
3rd – Grace Brown
Tomatoes – LG – Italian – Red
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
2nd – Miranda Burton
3rd – Michael Smith
Tomatoes-LG-Mature Green
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Richard Grove
3rd – Miranda Burton
Tomatoes-LG-Orange
1st – Sam Ciccaglione
Tomatoes-LG-Pink
1st – Miranda Burton
Tomatoes-LG-Purple
1st – Michael Smith
Tomatoes-LG-Red
1st – Sarah Baker
2nd – Mary Joe Beck
3rd – Jacob Rader
Tomatoes-SM-Cherry-Red up to1″
1st – Marcia Smith
2nd – Roger Hearn
3rd – Richard Grove
Tomatoes-SM-Cherry-Red-1-2″
1st – Lynn & Chris Merrell
2nd – Jeff Shuck
3rd – Maelee Grove
Tomatoes – SM – Cherry – Yellow
1st – Roger Hearn
2nd – Marcia Smith
3rd – Jeff Shuck
Tomatoes – SM – Grape
1st – Maelee Grove
2nd – Richard Grove
Tomatoes – SM – Pear – Red
1st – Jacob Rader
Tomatoes – SM – Pear – Yellow
1st – Jacob Rader
2nd – Sam Ciccaglione
Watermelon-Midget
1st – James Pingry
Watermelon-Oblong Shape
1st – Lois Kyper
2nd – Emily Brown
3rd – James Pingry
Watermelon-Round or Oval
1st – Lois Kyper
3rd – Maelee Grove
Gourds – Gooseneck
1st – James Tuten
2nd – Sam Ciccaglione
Gourds – Ornamental Gourd
1st – Jarred Covert
Gourds – Collection
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Jarred Covert
Herbs – Basil – Italian
1st – Tanya Hartman
2nd – Brooke A Bock
Herbs – Basil – Sweet
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Kate A Bock
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Herbs – Basil – Other
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Ben J McElwain
3rd – Trudy B McElwain
Herbs – Catnip
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Miranda Burton
Herbs – Chives
1st – Michelle Shea
2nd – Raylene Russell
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Herbs – Cilantro/Coriander
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Brooke A Bock
Herbs – Dill – Green
1st – James Pingry
2nd – Pam Kavanaugh
3rd – Miranda Burton
Herbs – Dill – Seeded
1st – Miranda Burton
Herbs – Lavendar
1st – Brooke A Bock
2nd – Michelle Shea
3rd – Jacob Rader
Herbs – Lemon Balm
1st – Michelle Shea
2nd – Cathy Stenson
3rd – Brooke A Bock
Herbs – Marjoram
1st – Miranda Burton
Herbs – Mint
1st – Michelle Shea
2nd – Kate A Bock
3rd – Cathy Stenson
Herbs – Oregano
1st – Rebecca Smith
2nd – Miranda Burton
3rd – Tanya Hartman
Herbs – Rosemary
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Kate A Bock
3rd – Emily Brown
Herbs – Sage
1st – Cynthia Svebel
2nd – Cathy Stenson
3rd – Miranda Burton
Herbs – Tarragon
1st – Cathy Stenson
Herbs – Thyme
1st – Grace Brown
2nd – Cathy Stenson
Herbs – Any Other
1st – Kate A Bock
2nd – Trudy B McElwain
3rd – Ben J McElwain
Herbs – Collection
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – Brooke A Bock
Vegetable Freaks
1st – Pam Kavanaugh
2nd – Sarah Baker
3rd – James Pingry
Any Other Veg not listed
1st – Marcia Smith
2nd – Ronald Guyton
Home Garden
1st – Miranda Burton
2nd – George L Fitzgerald
3rd – Marcia Smith
Market Basket
1st – Kensen Parsons
2nd – Miranda Burton
3rd – Marcia Smith

Best of Show
1st – Mikara Anderson
Judge’s Choice
1st – Lois Kyper

Educational Exhibit – Adult
1st – Maelee Grove
2nd – Richard Grove
3rd – Taylor Householder
Educational Exhibit – Junior
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Asher Mickey

Wheelbarrow Flower Arrangement Contest

Major Contests

Wheelbarrow Flower Arrgangement Contest

Jr. Youth
1st – Brendan Anderson
2nd – Aden Mickey
3rd – Russell Bard
Sr. Youth
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – McKenzie S Troutman
3rd – Asher Mickey
60 years and over
1st – Mal Romano
2nd – Skip Mountz

Best of Show
1st – Mikara Anderson

Youth Lego Contest

Youth Under 19

Lego Contest

Grades K-5
1st – Matthew Covert
2nd – Luke Mowrer
3rd – Sarah Shea
4th – John Paul Espy IV
5th – Matthew Flasher
6th – Terry Coffman
7th – Justin Whitsel
8th – Andrew Grubb
9th – Dylan Ewing
10th – Gabriel Sunderland
Grades 6-8
1st – Ross Shea
2nd – Robbie Barto
3rd – Ashlinn Parsons
4th – Jacob Sunderland
5th – Elsie Ferrenberg
Grades 9-12
1st – Brennon Covert
Youth Public Speaking and Demonstrations

8 to 11 years old
1st – Dylan Ewing
2nd – Catie Ewing
3rd – Charlotte Simpson
12 -14 years old
1st – Miranda Goodman
2nd – Nathan Soder
3rd – Asher Mickey
15 to 18 years old
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Katrina Bliss
3rd – Jared Pilch
Group Presentation
1st – Shaver’s Creek 4-H Club

Youth Shoebox Float Contest

Grades K-5
1st – Aden Mickey
2nd – Abby Espositi
3rd – Jacob Zinoble
4th – Aiden Kelsey
Grades 6-8
1st – Alysha Yingling
Grades 9-12
1st – Mikara Anderson
2nd – Neil Divins

Youth Strawbale Decorating Contest

Youth Under 19

Youth Straw Bale Decorating

Grades K-5
1st – Hannah Grove
2nd – Rocco Clark
3rd – Abby Espositi
Grades 6-8
1st – Jaelyn Wilson
Grades 9-12
1st – Mikara Anderson